Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Famagusta № 216527

216527
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/482/1920_1080_2/nv7282xlf9dwmcf3my1kvzd4fplyy0r9.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Modern apartments for sale in Sotira, Famagusta, just a few minutes drive from the beach. The complex has a total of 10 two-bedroom and 2 three-bedroom apartments, ideal for both permanent residence and investment.

Spacious and functional layouts: the kitchen and living room are combined into an open space. There is also a covered veranda. An additional bonus is the roof garden. The construction uses only high-quality materials that ensure durability and comfort. Modern design and attention to detail create an atmosphere of comfort and style.

Each apartment has its own parking and storage room.

The quiet area of Sotira is an ideal place for a quiet life away from the hustle and bustle of the city, but with easy access to all the necessary amenities of Famagusta.

Read more
Object
№216527
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
92 m2
Indoor area:
81 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
10/2027
Distance to the sea:
5600 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
185 000 EUR + VAT
2 011 EUR/m2
2026-06-14T04:14
216527
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2246 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ebe/1088_820_2/vi7p2v62j77vfjcp2wfhf80ls34o5xuf.jpg
№ 217194
Total area: 80 m2
Bedrooms: 2
690 000 EUR
8 625 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a17/1088_820_2/1yueaafh04ua7bfiq4o8sbs7x3gy0fur.jpg
№ 217139
Total area: 93 m2
Bedrooms: 2
145 000 EUR
1 559 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/01d/1088_820_2/3ty2644g5zzcdbijjzc9ycb4kmwghh84.jpg
№ 216576
Very high investment potential
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
295 000 EUR
3 105 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/95b/1088_820_2/d9k838aep081urtnwx7tztlvx2m9hdoi.jpg
№ 216526
Total area: 91 m2
Bedrooms: 2
183 000 EUR+VAT
2 011 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/b33/1088_820_2/ier6xepq4yfudu4h29ljn17pfrwl5x13.jpeg
№ 217084
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
280 000 EUR+VAT
2 887 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/924/1088_820_2/4h6vo382d5oju390lmjqcdebamuydr2n.jpg
№ 216279
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
285 000 EUR+VAT
2 457 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/481/1088_820_2/qtzig81f3lrmrbhw1bnqy6ryhvjgad97.jpg
№ 216199
Total area: 280 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 600 m2
400 000 EUR
1 429 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e47/1088_820_2/m9mr5z12u0xpxz6hywc611zafalfinyx.jpg
№ 215792
Total area: 304 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 443 000 EUR+VAT
4 747 EUR/m2
Interesting