Photo 1
Submit a request

4-bedroom house in Larnaca № 216199

216199
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/481/1920_1080_2/qtzig81f3lrmrbhw1bnqy6ryhvjgad97.jpg
Description:

For sale a four-bedroom house of 280 m2 on a plot of 600 m2 in the area of Ormideia, Larnaca. The residence includes four bedrooms, two bathrooms with showers, one of which is equipped with a Jacuzzi, a spacious kitchen, a small salon and a large living room combined with a study, as well as a storage room. The house is fully furnished and equipped with household appliances, air conditioners are installed in all rooms, two covered garages with electric gates are provided. The property is located on the central street of the village of Ormidhia, next to Lidl; a 2—minute drive from the Ormidhia sea, a 15—minute drive from the city of Larnaca and a 10-minute drive from Agia Napa. There are supermarkets, a hospital and a post office in the immediate vicinity, which makes the location especially convenient for everyday life.

Read more
Object
№216199
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
5+
Total area:
280 m2
Indoor area:
280 m2
Land area:
600 m2
Year of construction:
2003
Distance to the sea:
1650 m
Energy efficiency class:
B
400 000 EUR
1 429 EUR/m2
2026-06-14T07:12
216199
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
841 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b00/1088_820_2/sq7vem4iwb22rayy33l2h1o3bbkd48gm.jpeg
№ 217177
Villa is rented until 3.01.2027
Total area: 300 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 470 m2
550 000 EUR
1 833 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a4c/1088_820_2/x0l56jjcef662hkv9jcqpaxdimg733r1.jpg
№ 217146
Total area: 295 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 270 m2
550 000 EUR
1 864 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4e9/1088_820_2/6xc14xf1dv967n1lekhj9pefsedsr1np.jpg
№ 216909
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 190 m2
250 000 EUR
1 389 EUR/m2
285 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c74/1088_820_2/vbko1lkt3m728irfpcp0xst432dxm4ce.jpg
№ 216366
Total area: 313 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 130 m2
882 000 EUR+VAT
2 818 EUR/m2
1 058 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e9e/fnqv0qoc9fv3phntnr2ma2v2xnqbsnrq.jpg
№ 217029
Total area: 228 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 415 m2
915 000 EUR+VAT
4 013 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8c4/1088_820_2/g09eyamxq5gqp48tp0re3qowldwmuraz.jpg
№ 216823
A new incredible project
Total area: 234 m2
Bedrooms: 4
704 000 EUR+VAT
3 009 EUR/m2
Interesting