Photo 1
Submit a request

6-bedroom villa in Nicosia № 214918

214918
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b81/681ysm97lmfrvneb3xxqzxwyn736yjc3.jpg
Description:

For sale is a new fully furnished 5+1 bedroom villa built in 2023, located in the Engomi area near Linea Park, Nicosia. The three-level villa, including a basement, features a unique design with high-end modern finishes, natural wood flooring in the bedrooms, a mix of black and white marble, and high ceilings reaching 4.2 meters. It is equipped with modern double-glazed windows, an elevator, underfloor heating, a VRV air conditioning system with climate control, a built-in BMW audio system throughout the house, 10kW photovoltaic panels, and advanced security and fire safety systems. Each bedroom has its own en-suite bathroom with a shower. The master bedroom includes access to a veranda, a spacious bathroom, and a walk-in wardrobe. The villa has a total of seven bathrooms, an additional kitchen, a laundry room, and large storage spaces. The top floor offers a large open veranda, a well-maintained garden surrounds the house, and there is a barbecue area, an 80m² covered veranda, an 80m² open veranda, 650m² of internal covered area, two covered parking spaces, automatic gates, and shutters. The total built area is 850m², situated on a 980m² plot. Convenient location with easy access to the highway and the city center.

Read more
Object
№214918
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
5+
Total area:
850 m2
Land area:
980 m2
Storey:
3
Year of construction:
2023
Energy efficiency class:
A
4 300 000 EUR
5 059 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T16:18
214918
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
40 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1a1/1088_820_2/olehetxbxeru14dj2y3g7da245n4prrk.jpg
№ 211576
The house has a basement level.
Total area: 401 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 735 m2
850 000 EUR+VAT
2 120 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/789/gtjr3sucx7q3zftnllmjupg8c8esh0lp.jpeg
№ 197792
Total area: 220 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 800 m2
900 000 EUR
4 091 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d30/1088_820_2/h928ffh3c95jwlmlvaz3mldv1zg67jkd.jpg
№ 174606
Total area: 450 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 800 m2
350 000 EUR
778 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c3e/1088_820_2/cmslwtgivr9815s35mctsr7a0rz3pe81.jpg
№ 169845
Total area: 300 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 200 m2
950 000 EUR
3 167 EUR/m2
1 100 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/59a/1088_820_2/3hbih7e7u6x9xscdd3i5byk9gxdrefom.jpg
№ 215947
Complex with pool and gym
Total area: 160 m2
Bedrooms: 3
655 000 EUR+VAT
4 094 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/771/1088_820_2/bg0ctkp87xgs9chseei6a3lf8ojshh8u.JPG
№ 215873
Total area: 366 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 600 m2
1 700 000 EUR+VAT
4 645 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6f3/1088_820_2/jmbhongxf5nkir24cv7c9dq3pi8javfz.jpg
№ 215760
Total area: 90 m2
Bedrooms: 2
415 000 EUR+VAT
4 611 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f5d/1088_820_2/jiwhjjov08c9jpn79bpvekfy72a594wp.jpg
№ 215719
Total area: 46 m2
Studio
229 000 EUR+VAT
4 978 EUR/m2