Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Famagusta № 213001

213001
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/189/f4mj1kxdrhfmvxrgep5ujk8oduvtmcv4.jpeg
Description:

For sale is a 2 bedroom apartment in a small residential block of apartments, which is located in the popular area of Deryneia, just a few hundred meters from the Paralimni hospital, overlooking the old town of Famagusta. Minimalistic design and excellent location. Concrete and glass are the main elements of the exterior. The complex includes 6 apartments with 2 and 3 bedrooms with private verandas and parking spaces. The two penthouses also include a massive roof garden with stunning views.

Read more
Object
№213001
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
104 m2
Indoor area:
83 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
12/2025
Distance to the sea:
3000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
207 000 EUR + VAT
1 990 EUR/m2
2026-06-24T00:03
213001
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2274 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9eb/1088_820_2/r1wpj3qj32w21zho6pkcrso4o9s6qp0w.jpg
№ 218648
Total area: 78 m2
Bedrooms: 2
142 000 EUR
1 821 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e52/1088_820_2/yc302960csn2fprwvsvcj1vrpoo96tzh.jpg
№ 218394
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
206 000 EUR+VAT
2 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/85b/1088_820_2/z4byqexvu0yn419ktscnvw1ghjr8ncx1.jpg
№ 218393
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
201 500 EUR+VAT
1 956 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1d9/1088_820_2/byz9frewyk892thx1qljij17ctjrm6be.jpg
№ 218392
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
201 500 EUR+VAT
1 956 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/614/1088_820_2/eiho1ic8wkd1ts5i27mxtvpmhk14hw65.jpg
№ 195554
Total area: 197 m2
Bedrooms: 3
770 000 EUR+VAT
3 909 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/a01/1088_820_2/25t5n55fber3rpkp4kw9rprlf8osz6ul.jpg
№ 193108
Plot Size: 752 m2
418 000 EUR+VAT
556 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0c8/1088_820_2/mufzyx1dxm8s079hu9b2yxiw7mr1nbon.jpg
№ 172063
Total area: 64 m2
Bedrooms: 1
291 000 EUR+VAT
4 547 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/803/1088_820_2/5jbwlgs0uk41gu8ikrbukfy0nvdac4zd.jpg
№ 148861
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 3
440 000 EUR+VAT
3 143 EUR/m2
Interesting