Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 211761

211761
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ea4/1920_1080_2/8g0ix0sud544y6afp08f080gv9jo8bm5.jpg
Description:

For sale a modern penthouse with a roof terrace in the area of Mesa Geitonia, Limassol — one of the most convenient and sought-after areas of the city. The property is located in a residential complex with a modern architectural design and high quality construction, which makes it an excellent option for both your own living and investment. The apartment has a well-thought-out layout and high-quality finishes: bright living spaces, a modern kitchen with elegant cabinets and practical work surfaces, a stylish bathroom with modern plumbing. High—quality laminate flooring is installed in the living areas and bedrooms, and European-made ceramic tiles are installed in the bathrooms and on the verandas. Thermal aluminum windows with double glazing are installed, providing good heat and noise insulation, as well as preparation for air conditioning and underfloor heating. The complex is equipped with a video intercom and modern security systems, and the apartment includes a covered parking space and a storage room. Due to its convenient location close to Limassol's business center, schools, shops and major transport arteries, this apartment is ideal for a comfortable urban lifestyle in the vibrant Mesa Geitonia area.

Read more
Object
№211761
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
122 m2
Indoor area:
75 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
04/2028
Distance to the sea:
1600 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
469 000 EUR + VAT
3 844 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T22:45
211761
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17921 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/950/smgy57hkrguwlpuywqeoulum1mvyn16i.jpg
№ 217839
No VAT!
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR
4 188 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f17/1088_820_2/j8y7tze0qggniywkzze3s6si0a8el0b6.jpg
№ 217730
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
405 000 EUR+VAT
4 309 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ab2/v8uknap3ch8jcybqhvz8ezmxolyw0vwj.JPG
№ 217729
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
4 255 EUR/m2
№ 217727
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 846 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fe7/1088_820_2/g1jysluna3l0wp2g4yljc5ss0a2fn2lr.jpg
№ 204676
Total area: 153 m2
Bedrooms: 2
185 000 EUR+VAT
1 209 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/859/1088_820_2/ehzt63qvdcjt8z91301mh6phmg7z8f2l.jpg
№ 186768
Total area: 128 m2
Bedrooms: 3
360 000 EUR+VAT
2 813 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/37f/1088_820_2/5jj0m9s1wzf1rzzpknkmr8z111iwecm2.JPG
№ 186099
Total area: 46 m2
Studio
110 000 EUR+VAT
2 391 EUR/m2
Interesting