Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 211093

211093
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d99/hnf2ik3xa76r786dtzf4utgttt5eqree.jpg
Description:

Plot for sale in Souni, Limassol to the right of the village towards the Kouris dam. The site is located around a central focal point, which is a large open space with a children's playground, recreation areas and public services. All residential amenities will be installed, including ready-made roads and sidewalks, street lighting, underground electricity, telephone connections, water supply and sewerage.

Souni is a charming little village in the hills northwest of Limassol. Souni offers a variety of outdoor activities such as hiking, cycling, hunting (in season) and bird watching. The location of the village, high in the mountains, offers breathtaking views of the sea and the distant horizon. Just a kilometer away is the Kuris Dam with its extensive reservoir, where fishing is a popular pastime. The sites are located about 23 km from Limassol city center, which is easily accessible by highway or via Erimi and Ipsonas. The village has a convenience store and a pharmacy, as well as a number of popular restaurants. Being a quiet, safe and peaceful area, it is an ideal place for families to settle down and be accepted into village life, as well as for children to enjoy the delights of rural living while being within easy reach of urban amenities.

Read more
Object
№211093
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
780 m2
Distance to the sea:
6500 m
148 000 EUR + VAT
190 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T19:42
211093
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
213 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/06c/1088_820_2/2bkh1e7z152iq02tsoj4sy13t3fng5p2.jpeg
№ 217128
Plot Size: 738 m2
280 000 EUR+VAT
379 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9fd/1088_820_2/u8cx231qpmwj8g2yyl1q1c51u3olivno.jpeg
№ 216168
Plot Size: 631 m2
310 000 EUR+VAT
491 EUR/m2
№ 215492
Plot Size: 738 m2
280 000 EUR+VAT
379 EUR/m2
№ 211127
Plot Size: 810 m2
194 000 EUR+VAT
240 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0db/1088_820_2/sbql0zlcbh8uh9wtlnfu3fr6rtxteacf.jpg
№ 211878
Total area: 120 m2
Bedrooms: 2
790 000 EUR+VAT
6 583 EUR/m2
880 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/28e/1088_820_2/rtds31418a11i1c0h31ddjlgynbeygbn.jpg
№ 209338
Big penthouse
Total area: 248 m2
Bedrooms: 4
695 000 EUR+VAT
2 802 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1bc/1088_820_2/0r4twicwotaqapkv5cul2ypi767obtij.jpg
№ 205545
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
2 439 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f36/1088_820_2/1642oj2xyajyrgpviymb6pj4661fu064.JPG
№ 205544
Total area: 123 m2
Bedrooms: 2
290 000 EUR+VAT
2 358 EUR/m2
Interesting