Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 209878

209878
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b9d/musot5u48j950b0fj31q5b9q2l3oqf1i.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Two bedroom apartment for sale in a new residential complex in one of the most privileged areas of Lykavitos, Nicosia, close to the business and shopping center of the city. The building consists of only 10 apartments and is designed taking into account modern building standards and energy efficiency Class A. Each apartment has its own covered parking space and a separate storage room.

The apartments have a well-thought-out layout and high-quality finishes. Thermal insulation materials are used: the exterior walls are made of insulating bricks with an additional layer of insulation, and the windows and balcony doors are made of aluminum with double energy—saving double glazing. Interior decoration includes floor tiles, European-made plumbing fixtures, kitchens and cabinets made of melamine, as well as all necessary connections for air conditioners, heating and household appliances. The building has a modern elevator, solar water heaters, a video intercom system and a photovoltaic system for the common area.

Read more
Object
№209878
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
105 m2
Indoor area:
76 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
09/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
248 000 EUR + VAT
2 362 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T07:21
209878
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8338 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6e6/1088_820_2/8381vm0el205gxq3ltn08o7erhwwsywm.jpg
№ 218513
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
142 000 EUR+VAT
1 406 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e33/1088_820_2/x1ysus1w4ad188zku0fw151376qxuhcn.jpg
№ 218512
Total area: 86 m2
Bedrooms: 2
158 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad9/1088_820_2/yc8osm36tdnuqhnvj18gz9uulft0mst4.jpg
№ 217818
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 045 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bef/1088_820_2/sl1a8t3r5gku50doiop0p45z6dwe8goj.jpeg
№ 212155
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 3
3 500 EUR
18 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/725/1088_820_2/ac3xto8tiy8onimz8hkobzqok4qtzbl2.jpeg
№ 210018
Total area: 119 m2
Bedrooms: 2
350 000 EUR+VAT
2 941 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b0c/1088_820_2/y03uy99wcn8dwsrf1bx1ava5yysv0emh.jpg
№ 178360
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 2
2 700 EUR
22 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/050/1088_820_2/f7zif67b0y6up8637i4kiba7z0r814ho.jpeg
№ 161470
Total area: 149 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 430 m2
475 000 EUR+VAT
3 188 EUR/m2
Interesting