Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Paphos № 208665

208665
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/c6d/5ed8zsq4b3vgmapbt2i1zreixts9ner6.jpeg
Description:

A plot of land for residential development in Kouklia Village, Paphos, with an area of 129,498 m2, is for sale. The land is privately owned (freehold), with a maximum building density of about 59%, which allows for the construction of more than 800 residential units (924 apartments, villas and maisonettes) with a conceptual design that includes 7 stages of construction, 7 communal pools, 16 villas with private pools, sports and entertainment centers, a commercial area and a clubhouse. The project is at the conceptual design stage, the site is ready for immediate construction, and the infrastructure is already in place. The location is prestigious, in demand among investors, with a well-developed infrastructure and all necessary services.

Read more
Object
№208665
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
129498 m2
Building percentage:
59
12 950 000 EUR + VAT
100 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T15:18
208665
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
684 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b16/1088_820_2/0eckbxi0b3kuel5z0ey1g6zvukbc9fwp.jpeg
№ 217268
New
Plot Size: 2096 m2
350 000 EUR
167 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6be/1088_820_2/lh6abe7pmzk0m0atevtijay0hylfhjsu.jpeg
№ 217259
New
Plot Size: 670 m2
195 000 EUR
291 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/07b/8pmj29ti9bfz5f7yishfxl2klcg19mkf.jpeg
№ 217183
Plot Size: 2342 m2
500 000 EUR+VAT
213 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/063/1088_820_2/g6u94vkefepyd57vpz0m32cxpp1r1glx.jpeg
№ 217132
Plot Size: 70819 m2
9 000 000 EUR
127 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bb1/1088_820_2/n8xdz1smthe5edapnxmga2yh0epdyzz8.jpg
№ 201873
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 350 m2
475 000 EUR+VAT
4 318 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a63/1088_820_2/7m2b1ftu5o8bm6f7sbwovey2bzwve27y.jpg
№ 154187
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
2 500 EUR
26 EUR/m2
Interesting