Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom house in Paphos № 207422

207422
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ce3/1920_1080_2/sau1jgdwqj15b2fojm911qxyvzqsrvpb.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Pool
Parking
Description:

For sale a modern spacious double house in the area of Kissonerga, Paphos, just a few minutes walk from the sea. The house is located on a plot of 240 m2. The interior of the 100 m2 house turns into a cozy veranda. During the construction and decoration, only high-quality materials were used, which guarantees durability and impeccable appearance. There is a covered parking for the car. There is also a private swimming pool on site.

Exotic banana plantations grow around Kissonerga, and the picturesque hills offer wonderful views of the Mediterranean Sea. There are shops, mini-hotels, eateries and cafes on the main street. There is a stadium and a horse riding center in the village, and you can rent a yacht at the yacht club and take a walk along the coast.

Read more
Object
№207422
Type:
House / Villa
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
108 m2
Indoor area:
100 m2
Land area:
240 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
01/2028
Distance to the sea:
400 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
495 000 EUR + VAT
4 583 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T03:33
207422
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1079 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/db3/1088_820_2/2vnic75qngrpbrg6sjmz7j4ppvbkdt96.jpg
№ 217581
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 110 m2
680 000 EUR+VAT
5 271 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/1c3/1088_820_2/l19iz3n9dj9hvptai7ibfa04npw33cf0.jpg
№ 217577
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 110 m2
680 000 EUR+VAT
5 271 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/ebd/1088_820_2/9ts7r83aa7xpzhta5ha9r93htq01ck15.jpg
№ 217570
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 110 m2
690 000 EUR+VAT
5 349 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/703/1088_820_2/jq3d667dqnbjvzz8397w67kq0dvuj51b.jpeg
№ 217376
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 751 m2
500 000 EUR
2 500 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/aeb/1088_820_2/u24hj8zrf77s2s6s4qma3vlmv0uhanyc.jpg
№ 212197
Total area: 150 m2
Bedrooms: 2
240 000 EUR+VAT
1 600 EUR/m2
Interesting