Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Famagusta № 203464

203464
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/79d/1920_1080_2/tgdxpvf49cw977us7uolpv62138z7gvs.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

Penthouse for sale in Deryneia, Famagusta, a short drive to the sea. There are only six apartments in the new three-storey residential building. Each apartment has high ceilings, double glazed windows, an open-plan living and dining area, a well-equipped kitchen, two spacious bedrooms and private balconies. The project provides for the installation of a photovoltaic system, a solar water heater and air conditioners, built-in cabinets and granite countertops. There is a covered parking for the car.

Located in a quiet area suitable for family holidays, this complex offers the perfect combination of tranquility and accessibility. Residents can easily reach all necessary infrastructure facilities, including supermarkets, schools, shops and cafes, as well as quickly reach Paralimni and the surrounding area. The complex is located 45 km from the airport. Schools are 1 km away, and public transport stops are 200 m away.

The project is in the off-plan stage.

Read more
Object
№203464
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
118 m2
Indoor area:
77 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
06/2027
Distance to the sea:
4000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
195 000 EUR + VAT
1 653 EUR/m2
2026-06-20T09:29
203464
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2273 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e52/1088_820_2/yc302960csn2fprwvsvcj1vrpoo96tzh.jpg
№ 218394
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
206 000 EUR+VAT
2 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/85b/1088_820_2/z4byqexvu0yn419ktscnvw1ghjr8ncx1.jpg
№ 218393
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
201 500 EUR+VAT
1 956 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1d9/1088_820_2/byz9frewyk892thx1qljij17ctjrm6be.jpg
№ 218392
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
201 500 EUR+VAT
1 956 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a2f/1088_820_2/extdmoj1133r67hsx7s0p1hyl8y2q7nt.jpg
№ 218391
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
206 000 EUR+VAT
2 000 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0ba/1088_820_2/vcqnh5vyd4t0uv6fn34mhef4nbpj3gdq.jpg
№ 213558
Total area: 62 m2
Bedrooms: 1
175 000 EUR+VAT
2 823 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5d7/1088_820_2/tmitfhafrh1nw8ygcpewkfm5rkbpulzr.jpg
№ 208959
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 3
521 500 EUR+VAT
3 572 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2ee/1088_820_2/gws2544w586m5ge12gujjn8l5b56e9yd.jpeg
№ 208183
Total area: 260 m2
Bedrooms: 3
5 500 000 EUR
21 154 EUR/m2
Interesting