Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Nicosia № 198990

198990
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/62d/9wp2akjt2hr1pbfhbr9lx3zcic8pohc7.jpeg
243
Photo 6
Photo 7
Photo 8
Description:

For rent a 511 m2 commercial land plot in the Strovolos area, Nicosia city. The land plot is intended for commercial use and allows building with a density coefficient of 120%, the possibility of building up to 3 floors. The site is located at area Eß5 (Commercial Zone), which allows the placement of commercial and central functions, including hotel and retail facilities. The facility is located in the developed urban environment of Strovolos, with convenient access to the main road infrastructure and commercial environment, which makes the location attractive for business. Architectural plans for boutique hotels and retail shops are available, which significantly reduces the time required to prepare the project for implementation.

Read more
Object
№198990
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
511 m2
Zone:
Εβ5
Building percentage:
120
300 000 EUR
587 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T20:20
198990
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
659 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/dbb/ot9wmw1e5wi89g1112oudqh10kmd0md3.jpeg
№ 214512
Plot Size: 532 m2
90 000 EUR+VAT
169 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/159/u5mdgdae94je05t5yh7l9b2n201wgrpu.jpeg
№ 214511
Plot Size: 527 m2
90 000 EUR+VAT
171 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/413/loabfvi86yf5ripxoefxpxizdn4w10od.jpg
№ 207010
Plot Size: 2350 m2
29 000 EUR
12 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f96/1088_820_2/lbmx5yqghtk49dkwq0m712vi4mjvbc2y.jpeg
№ 206849
Plot Size: 842 m2
235 000 EUR
279 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/111/1088_820_2/fcwfbq0k4vggupytp4hnmxg9xzg36pa8.jpg
№ 211205
Total area: 66 m2
Bedrooms: 1
170 000 EUR+VAT
2 576 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2be/1088_820_2/wba1aj84n4d76crko8oq1jf9hzn5mw1b.jpg
№ 158117
Total area: 171 m2
Bedrooms: 2
395 000 EUR+VAT
2 310 EUR/m2
Interesting