Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 198658

198658
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/420/1920_1080_2/zzra0f22rquligpq2plxch4jzwbp2rov.jpg
165
Including photovoltaic 1.3 kwt and a/c
Photo 11
Photo 12
Photo 13
Photo 14
Photo 15
Photo 16
Photo 17
Photo 18
Additional:
New building
Air Conditioner
Parking
Elevator
Student accommodation
Description:

Apartment for sale in a new residential complex in the area of Aglantzia, Nicosia near the University of Cyprus. The complex has 24 apartments, including single rooms and studios, which provides a comfortable and comfortable living environment. High-speed Internet access is provided. The apartments are equipped with modern amenities, including air conditioning. Parking spaces are provided for each apartment. Energy efficiency of the building is class A.

The complex is located in an area with high demand for student housing due to the constant expansion of the University of Cyprus. The opening of new schools and the increase in the number of students ensures a strong and stable rental market, making apartments an excellent investment opportunity with significant growth potential. The complex has easy access to essential amenities including libraries, cafes, shops and transportation.

Read more
Object
№198658
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
59 m2
Indoor area:
50 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
08/2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
145 000 EUR + VAT
2 458 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T04:12
198658
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3871 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f91/1088_820_2/hm2r4l1ujfq51jc7fcamu4yejjmqp2oj.jpg
№ 216753
Total area: 57 m2
Bedrooms: 1
155 000 EUR+VAT
2 719 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6d0/1088_820_2/8wag89xhyygouh1bbvn6g72uit72vf1g.jpg
№ 216746
Total area: 57 m2
Bedrooms: 1
150 000 EUR+VAT
2 632 EUR/m2
№ 216738
Total area: 57 m2
Bedrooms: 1
145 000 EUR+VAT
2 544 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/edd/1088_820_2/jqorbl8hryqrqh9xuaquplleacymwr4g.jpeg
№ 216718
Total area: 64 m2
Bedrooms: 1
135 000 EUR
2 109 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/be8/1088_820_2/i14fw9rcfedoqzv15gxg4ugmhl45zimd.jpeg
№ 206153
Total area: 350 m2
Plot Size: 300 m2
1 700 000 EUR
4 857 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0eb/1088_820_2/cw1l3l8eq80vme72nyugj1826yznm3eg.jpg
№ 204747
Total area: 93 m2
Bedrooms: 2
200 000 EUR+VAT
2 151 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/daa/1088_820_2/yt3qdfmsmusq5kk477900g6n5y5gextm.jpg
№ 202947
Total area: 217 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 274 m2
555 000 EUR+VAT
2 558 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c81/1088_820_2/m4wajh47cbqnr8hq6y6wwklrslft7g7b.jpg
№ 202591
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
345 000 EUR+VAT
3 286 EUR/m2
Interesting