Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 194291

194291
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/8ba/89dbt9y1x3373bggtk0p3z2qf6uit2n5.jpeg
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

For sale commercial land in Zakaki, close to the new port of Limassol. The land can be used for commercial building or mixed use warehouses/offices for logistics, shipping companies or firms active in the natural gas field. There is unobstructed sea view, the land is exactly opposite of the new port, adjacent to the port road, close to casino. This piece of land is affected by the criteria relating to the possibility of extension of the structure factor. The land falls into 2 planning zones - Βα4-ΒΕ2 (80%) with building dencity 90%, coverage - 60%, 2 floors and Εβ6 (20%) - with building dencity 100%, coverage - 50%, 3 floors

Read more
Object
№194291
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
5181 m2
Storey:
6
Distance to the sea:
300 m
Zone:
Βα4-ΒΕ2 Εβ6
Building percentage:
90
Percentage of coverage:
50
Communications summed up:
Yes
3 950 000 EUR
762 EUR/m2
2026-06-14T18:21
194291
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3892 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a4d/1088_820_2/r3i31dz7uz3cgkf738jsozthjc9hvyh4.jpeg
№ 217380
For an apartment building
Plot Size: 548 m2
450 000 EUR
821 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/777/56v0hc9fpauuc32rd58cluvs7am03r0j.jpeg
№ 217347
Total area: 27995 m2
1 400 000 EUR
50 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8b2/1088_820_2/jxjkmnmr500v8lo9a1hbsv4syrbz8p2a.jpg
№ 217346
Plot Size: 1484 m2
1 000 000 EUR+VAT
674 EUR/m2
1 150 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/06c/1088_820_2/2bkh1e7z152iq02tsoj4sy13t3fng5p2.jpeg
№ 217128
Plot Size: 738 m2
280 000 EUR+VAT
379 EUR/m2
Interesting