Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 193943

193943
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/664/1920_1080_2/pvb0rgl6zp8gmqlp9ni1m4u32p2j1eo2.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Apartment for sale in a residential complex in Engomi, Nicosia. The complex offers spacious, bright and modern apartments with 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms, balconies and large windows. Each apartment is built using high-quality building materials that ensure durability and energy efficiency, and the thoughtful interior design showcases high-end finishes and modern plumbing.

The apartment has an open plan kitchen, living room and dining room, smoothly turning into a large balcony. There is a secured parking space and a storage room. The spacious lobby of the building includes a beautifully decorated communal garden and a barbecue area/playground. The three-bedroom apartment on the top floor has its own roof terrace overlooking the city. The building has been equipped with environmental solutions, including energy-efficient household appliances and advanced automation systems.

The residential complex is located west of the center of Nicosia, just 5-10 minutes drive from the city center. The area is characterized by quiet streets and a harmonious combination of low-rise apartment buildings and private houses, as well as proximity to the University of Nicosia and the European University. Overall, it offers the comforts of urban living while maintaining a welcoming and authentic community atmosphere.

Read more
Object
№193943
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
103 m2
Indoor area:
83 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
06/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
295 000 EUR + VAT
2 864 EUR/m2
2026-06-20T14:40
193943
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8338 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6e6/1088_820_2/8381vm0el205gxq3ltn08o7erhwwsywm.jpg
№ 218513
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
142 000 EUR+VAT
1 406 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e33/1088_820_2/x1ysus1w4ad188zku0fw151376qxuhcn.jpg
№ 218512
Total area: 86 m2
Bedrooms: 2
158 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad9/1088_820_2/yc8osm36tdnuqhnvj18gz9uulft0mst4.jpg
№ 217818
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 045 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/49e/1088_820_2/sghqkochtye89hvxah635zm6xtv0w5cn.jpeg
№ 189444
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 3
385 000 EUR+VAT
2 637 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1fb/1088_820_2/wnkwg6g07012cbkt4z1h3ewlabxj5psp.jpg
№ 189056
Total area: 99 m2
Bedrooms: 2
245 000 EUR+VAT
2 475 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/969/1088_820_2/743o4px7lm5sfbdnj3mzu66vkqjz91qq.JPG
№ 185111
Total area: 267 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 341 m2
675 000 EUR
2 528 EUR/m2
Interesting