Photo 1
Submit a request

New 4-bedroom villa in Paphos № 191754

191754
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/29f/kn6lwif52id1raiwi3vdll7mhmtnab6n.jpg
Additional:
New building
Pool
Parking
Storage
Description:

A modern 4-bedroom villa for sale in Pafos, Pomos, located just 100 meters from the beach. On the ground floor of the villa there are 2 double bedrooms with private bathrooms, and on the upper floor there are 2 more double bedrooms, also with bathrooms. The house is equipped with spacious areas, an open-plan kitchen. Outside, the villa has large private terraces with spectacular views of the sea and sunsets, a private pool measuring 8 x 4 meters and a garden with parking for two cars. This villa is designed for a peaceful and comfortable stay surrounded by nature, ideal for permanent residence, as well as for a vacation or a country weekend. The villa is located in the traditional fishing village of Pomos, which offers local amenities including shops and taverns by the sea. The coast is characterized by picturesque green mountains, beaches with black sand and stones, as well as crystal clear turquoise water. The fishing harbor is the center of local life, and nearby stretches a long stretch of pristine beach, sheltered by rocks.

Read more
Object
№191754
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Total area:
222 m2
Indoor area:
170 m2
Land area:
636 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
06/2026
Distance to the sea:
100 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
755 000 EUR + VAT
3 401 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T17:48
191754
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2283 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1dd/1088_820_2/75b5xljpn2bkul3wti3ybanu6qgtgalt.jpg
№ 218489
Total area: 213 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 301 m2
1 450 000 EUR+VAT
6 808 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/57c/1088_820_2/3xrxbpbsabnkivbbv2eid3yd755sv7ff.jpg
№ 218487
Total area: 213 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 248 m2
1 350 000 EUR+VAT
6 338 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/083/1088_820_2/s4v7pecp4bpka4y7rnueryrvynqejvsn.jpg
№ 218486
Total area: 213 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 245 m2
1 350 000 EUR+VAT
6 338 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a79/1088_820_2/c44ms8h98hzqos2bs0wnuivp64wuungb.jpg
№ 218327
Total area: 277 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 800 m2
810 000 EUR
2 924 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c1d/1088_820_2/4wi5j5znhggaakrglbp0fo8vh09vyg34.jpg
№ 185788
Total area: 630 m2
3 300 000 EUR+VAT
5 238 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/96a/1088_820_2/8yw29gn8zuk6b2p0c3307j24zqotu4fn.jpg
№ 151694
Total area: 303 m2
Plot Size: 700 m2
2 500 000 EUR
8 251 EUR/m2
Interesting