Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom house in Famagusta № 188285

188285
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/202/femwzebs04gjipez6p9qjbsdb0wf2qsc.jpg
Additional:
Title deed
Pool
Appliances
Air Conditioner
Parking
Description:

For sale 3 bedroom villa with a total area of 120 m² on a 240 m² plot in the Konnos area, Protaras. The villa includes three spacious bedrooms, bathrooms, a living room, kitchen, a covered terrace of 5 m², an open veranda of 31 m², and a swimming pool. The property was fully renovated in 2025. The grounds feature private parking and a well-maintained pool area. The villa offers a sea view and combines comfort with a private atmosphere within a residential complex of 15 villas. Within a 1 km radius, there are shops, restaurants, and bars, and the center of Protaras is just a 4-minute drive away. The sea is within walking distance. The property has high rental potential for both long-term and short-term rentals and comes with a title deed.

Read more
Object
№188285
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
125 m2
Indoor area:
120 m2
Land area:
240 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
2008
Distance to the sea:
300 m
420 000 EUR
3 360 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T07:33
188285
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1889 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/416/1088_820_2/215vyanqp98tk88n9k6m43xsab98018r.jpeg
№ 217209
Total area: 203 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 400 m2
610 000 EUR+VAT
3 005 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d2c/1088_820_2/0mkw7jzdywtgb8mmven1ma4efez6t2sv.jpeg
№ 217207
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 330 m2
535 000 EUR+VAT
2 772 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/00d/1088_820_2/scop69h9z07ucfo8bdgrzojoo9l3j7t1.jpeg
№ 217206
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 310 m2
525 000 EUR+VAT
2 720 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c22/1088_820_2/b8f7wk9lpu0zowdjjqycdow30gks3wrf.jpeg
№ 217205
Total area: 193 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 360 m2
545 000 EUR+VAT
2 824 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c46/1088_820_2/b9nchfxssr6rs3a0b65jmy2r8m0l8wu8.jpg
№ 204523
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
2 703 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e43/1088_820_2/1w27q8uydzluj0xri3cd6ecapge79aap.jpg
№ 160784
Total area: 147 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 500 m2
539 000 EUR+VAT
3 667 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/153/1088_820_2/m2m58au95vembquaess8iuvdgryqtdpg.jpg
№ 120640
Plot Size: 530 m2
650 000 EUR
1 226 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c8c/1088_820_2/lviwac6gbf42l5x5bpqx8w1khm2syvie.jpg
№ 86884
Total area: 6200 m2
Plot Size: 1585 m2
Price by request
Interesting