Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 184919

184919
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/283/9bohoan9c67am8thsvh0slbb110005dg.JPG
Additional:
New building
Heating
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

2 bedroom apartment for sale in the area of Agios Dometios, Nicosia. The complex consists of only 6 apartments and is located in the heart of the dynamic Nicosia-Engomi-Agios Dometios triangle. There are two two-bedroom apartments on each floor. The layout includes a spacious living room with an open-plan kitchen and a veranda.

The architecture of the building provides a perfect balance between aesthetics and functionality. The vertical elements of the facades protect the interior from the sun, creating comfortable living conditions all year round. The interior of the apartments is made according to modern standards and every square meter is used as efficiently as possible. In addition, the complex is equipped with 2.5 kW photovoltaic panels, which provides free heat in winter and pleasant coolness in summer. For the convenience of electric vehicle owners, a three-phase power supply is provided, allowing you to quickly charge the car directly in the parking space.

The convenient location provides quick access to the center of Nicosia, the European University of Cyprus, the University of Nicosia, as well as the Agios Dometios checkpoint. All this is only 2.5 kilometers from your new home. There is a second primary school, a supermarket and many other infrastructure facilities within walking distance.

Read more
Object
№184919
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
106 m2
Indoor area:
88 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
09/2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
255 000 EUR + VAT
2 406 EUR/m2
278 000 EUR
2026-06-16T02:52
184919
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8326 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b11/kdy3vmj75d3en1c1niwejwumfejzedlb.jpg
№ 217359
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 053 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/66a/1088_820_2/xcm12h515nu2azux0ol7i48jehcrgdzx.jpg
№ 217343
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/de9/1088_820_2/fv6v023p4zdo4covonqer1rc78vh3lyc.jpg
№ 217341
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/59f/1088_820_2/ez7ytkxq8ztirwttzdo2a77rm0r57hvw.jpeg
№ 217336
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 386 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f9f/1088_820_2/lrpxm1fn2ciyc22q514klp7h0d5ermcc.jpeg
№ 211373
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
3 158 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5e0/1088_820_2/ez0lhd2ok6lgg89o8f5tir98cq0eclbb.jpg
№ 185154
Villa with see view
Total area: 300 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 4288 m2
1 650 000 EUR
5 500 EUR/m2
1 895 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a6a/1088_820_2/xvxr002b1z40f3iwhheeivnmt3gd1kvc.jpg
№ 185056
Total area: 226 m2
1 715 000 EUR+VAT
7 588 EUR/m2
Interesting