Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Limassol № 178968

178968
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/81f/1920_1080_2/xqhcm7m78batuyh0csqfp9b3f386hfv1.jpeg
Description:

2 bedroom apartment for sale in a new complex located in the very center of Limassol — in the area of Mesa Geitonia, in the neighborhood of Agios Nikolaos. This is a long-established residential area with a cozy atmosphere of quiet streets just 1 km from the sea. The unique location combines tranquility and privacy with immediate proximity to the business center and the coast. Despite the central location, the streets around are quiet and residential. No noisy establishments. The area is considered safe and prosperous. The complex combines an ideal location, engineering thoughtfulness and premium comfort. The boutique format, energy efficiency and competent layout make it attractive both for an investor seeking income and for a buyer looking for high-quality housing in the very center of Limassol.

Read more
Object
№178968
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
101 m2
Indoor area:
81 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
05/2027
Distance to the sea:
1000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
400 000 EUR + VAT
3 960 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T03:24
178968
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17921 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/950/smgy57hkrguwlpuywqeoulum1mvyn16i.jpg
№ 217839
No VAT!
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR
4 188 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f17/1088_820_2/j8y7tze0qggniywkzze3s6si0a8el0b6.jpg
№ 217730
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
405 000 EUR+VAT
4 309 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ab2/v8uknap3ch8jcybqhvz8ezmxolyw0vwj.JPG
№ 217729
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
4 255 EUR/m2
№ 217727
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 846 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
9 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/70a/1088_820_2/nu3qcqj61jexy4nt4d2c475sy25siodd.jpg
№ 212534
Total area: 63 m2
Bedrooms: 1
282 000 EUR+VAT
4 476 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fc2/1088_820_2/9sdv7eyigykgshiv5o2tko28t6it99b8.jpg
№ 204053
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 175 m2
268 000 EUR+VAT
1 914 EUR/m2
335 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ff0/1088_820_2/ipa0p961j62mj7h42zqr65j4xk2gza0v.jpg
№ 200472
Total area: 112 m2
Bedrooms: 2
407 500 EUR+VAT
3 638 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/16d/1088_820_2/seulin2ja48n0ydw97d10cofs34e5tyf.jpg
№ 194014
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
125 000 EUR+VAT
2 049 EUR/m2
Interesting