Photo 1
Submit a request

Studio in Larnaca № 174207

174207
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9d4/cil734kbbmawnted0ociv6y1gz7eclqj.jpg
Description:

Studio for sale of 33 m2 with a covered veranda of 8 m2 in the area of Tersefanou, Larnaca. The studio apartment includes a living room, a kitchen, a bathroom, a veranda, as well as a covered parking space. The property is fully furnished, in excellent condition, built in 2010, equipped with a private entrance and gate, and has a communal swimming pool. The apartment is located on the second floor of a quiet and well-maintained building overlooking the sea. The distance to Larnaca City Centre is 15 minutes, to Faros Beach — 10 minutes, to the nearest supermarket — 5 minutes, to the airport — 10 minutes.

The apartment is currently rented out for €600 per month, which makes it an attractive investment option.

Read more
Object
№174207
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
41 m2
Indoor area:
33 m2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
2010
Distance to the sea:
4000 m
114 000 EUR
2 780 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T21:39
174207
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
184 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/be6/1088_820_2/26m2xi127pn7ga6azduyzy00nxvklc3w.jpg
№ 216661
Total area: 35 m2
Studio
120 000 EUR+VAT
3 429 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c97/1088_820_2/bv6lgzpzsy6erpkv9thuu00ywjk3qelg.jpg
№ 216575
Total area: 46 m2
Studio
160 000 EUR
3 478 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/276/1088_820_2/apndnzm39rjf616pmennjx3qzxqu8qyy.jpg
№ 216510
Studio
Total area: 40 m2
Studio
140 000 EUR
3 500 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/81e/1088_820_2/m94z5sy27mucmq0m1j9kyf9sgkb3icz7.jpeg
№ 212368
Total area: 42 m2
Studio
200 000 EUR+VAT
4 762 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9d7/1088_820_2/wrogpg4ebtmpg5gp5ro0bm7pm9gvc5q4.jpg
№ 208397
Total area: 138 m2
Bedrooms: 2
350 000 EUR+VAT
2 536 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3ff/5nswpgcxfvd7bwgryrfiz2r1er5dnctd.jpeg
№ 196899
Total area: 64 m2
Bedrooms: 1
253 000 EUR+VAT
3 953 EUR/m2
Interesting