Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 169947

169947
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/322/baru6yaxl91xrhij4pg1275zpq6d95uk.jpg
Description:

Apartment for sale in a modern gated community in the popular Germasogeia area, just a few minutes from the sandy beaches of Limassol. This project features modern architecture, sophisticated interiors, and a full range of carefully designed amenities, providing a safe, comfortable, and dynamic environment ideal for families, professionals, and discerning investors.

Each apartment has stylish and high-quality finishes; laminate flooring in the living room, kitchen and bedroom, ceramic tiles in the bathrooms (floor and walls). The interior and exterior doors, kitchen and cupboards are finished in melamine. The project provides for the installation of a underfloor heating system and a split system for year-round comfort. Ceiling height: 2.80 meters. The residents have access to a swimming pool, a fully equipped gym and a sauna.

The complex is located just 900 meters from the sandy beaches and the 5-star Apollonia Hotel. Germasogeia, known for its scenic views, proximity to the beach and lively atmosphere, combines the comfort of living with convenient access to the main attractions of the city. Due to the developed infrastructure, a large number of restaurants, cafes, shops, as well as proximity to international schools and business centers, the area continues to be one of the most sought-after areas of Limassol for living and investment.

Read more
Object
№169947
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
92 m2
Indoor area:
79 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
01/2028
Distance to the sea:
900 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
520 000 EUR + VAT
5 652 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T06:32
169947
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17841 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/eb4/1088_820_2/w0tiogkci2vkdg0b8q6qaup9x9t11ahk.jpeg
№ 216793
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 547 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9b6/1088_820_2/5ul5gjgycuclndzlweral1l76p21i2l0.jpg
№ 216792
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 700 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/d99/1088_820_2/rqs9cawkj3j0177z6yrmg96d8jjy534m.jpg
№ 216761
Total area: 167 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 150 000 EUR+VAT
6 886 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/520/1088_820_2/0lwbare120tuocrpo9gyprqzcvnzv70z.jpg
№ 216760
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR+VAT
4 615 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c72/1088_820_2/d2glf2sl9j4a9i7ixwkcpu3tv73k213c.jpeg
№ 212716
Total area: 188 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 310 m2
780 000 EUR+VAT
4 149 EUR/m2
980 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/95c/1088_820_2/up1yhxyzayil3jb3dso8ms7npb54ewxi.jpg
№ 209741
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
345 000 EUR+VAT
3 594 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ee2/1088_820_2/3psdez6i82f9qii5uhqtoeehbre0on98.jpg
№ 164032
Total area: 207 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 050 000 EUR+VAT
5 072 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/460/hf0zl6vqqykuzxpttn0348p7ot38voth.jpg
№ 64543
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 2
495 000 EUR
2 475 EUR/m2
Interesting