Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Larnaca № 166287

166287
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/967/1920_1080_2/hmj9k40u01f369aoatu56mb1wmwv3rug.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

For sale a modern penthouse with two bedrooms and a spacious roof terrace, located in a new residential complex in the area of Aradippou, Larnaca — just a 10-minute drive from the city center and 13 minutes from the international airport.This project combines traditional Cypriot flavor with modern architecture, creating an ideal space for comfortable living and investment. The complex has private covered parking spaces and storage rooms, as well as proximity to all necessary infrastructure: schools, shops, cafes, restaurants, bus stops — all within walking distance. In addition, a photovoltaics system has been installed in the common areas of the residential complex, ensuring the use of solar energy and reducing utility costs. It is also possible to install individual photovoltaic panels in individual apartments on request. The project is characterized by high quality construction, excellent energy efficiency and an attractive location, which makes it an ideal choice for both residential and investment with high profitability potential.

Read more
Object
№166287
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
203 m2
Indoor area:
90 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
02/2026
Distance to the sea:
3360 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
302 000 EUR + VAT
1 488 EUR/m2
2026-06-16T10:43
166287
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12210 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3c2/1088_820_2/gp4ae1xgpafj7bf5kdw1um7bkr0btune.jpg
№ 217710
Total area: 163 m2
Bedrooms: 2
495 000 EUR+VAT
3 037 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/056/1088_820_2/efu1g5amo4pmipl14a53qcuo4iwa26f4.jpg
№ 217709
Total area: 163 m2
Bedrooms: 2
520 000 EUR+VAT
3 190 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1dd/1088_820_2/5ukoevmqh7if3ee1iiejeatkbq366ar5.jpg
№ 217708
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
345 000 EUR+VAT
3 350 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/348/1088_820_2/1k2ynd6cl1ghmbvxt83z1jk4sg09mt1z.jpg
№ 217707
Ready to move in
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
364 000 EUR+VAT
3 832 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/bc5/plqn5854a405u9mzau7j18kqpt7suyrs.jpeg
№ 213312
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
165 000 EUR+VAT
2 705 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d23/1088_820_2/y5f4n388g55lavhxa4b6xq6zzcueohjl.jpeg
№ 207147
Total area: 276 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 644 m2
1 360 000 EUR+VAT
4 928 EUR/m2
1 370 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1dd/1088_820_2/nw8do37gq5t1hsz1xudix1b1u71qy5ay.jpg
№ 205270
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
290 000 EUR+VAT
2 736 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9cd/1088_820_2/b7e2kx5ivecag1zhw18xwe13yb89p6uz.jpg
№ 201707
Total area: 62 m2
Bedrooms: 1
185 000 EUR+VAT
2 984 EUR/m2
Interesting