Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 159156

159156
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/82c/zvnl9em5s1ndga0tb6i1afod6flxi8v1.jpg
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

For sale residential plot in Yermasogeia. The property is located 2 km from the Yermasogeia Roundabout and 80 meters from the Yermasogeia - Akrounta road. The plot 2.691 m2 is part of the bigger plot of 11.037 m2, which is indicated by the distribution agreement which is in place. The net area of this section is 2.074 m2 as 617 m2 was used for the development of the road network, which generated road frontage of 100 meters. The plot offers attractive distant sea views and sits higher than the road surface. The immediate area consists of touristic and residential developments as well as unutilized parcels of land. The property in this area benefit from easy access to the city center. The plot falls within the residential planning zone Kα6 with a building density coefficient of 90% and a coverage coefficient of 50%, over 3 floors and 13,5m maximum height.

Read more
Object
№159156
Type:
Land
Total area:
2691 m2
Storey:
3
Distance to the sea:
3600 m
Building percentage:
90
Percentage of coverage:
50
483 000 EUR + VAT
179 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T15:09
159156
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3933 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/291/1088_820_2/0oh4hndw7w21i3bvj0mrfctxous8v1iy.jpg
№ 217910
New
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/1f4/8kb75q22p8cdtte5mobfbjgtdy3ltgz3.jpeg
№ 217909
New
Plot Size: 559 m2
600 000 EUR
1 073 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/4df/pad951z3hobznbj2xu6ls16rfrz3vcaj.jpeg
№ 217847
Plot Size: 10034 m2
380 000 EUR+VAT
38 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/213/zfi04j950fc7p6b71elbsd3s9jfao6t4.jpeg
№ 217846
Total area: 796 m2
330 000 EUR
415 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ce1/1088_820_2/zhovkt4bqkx9mwex28nozyickdjs4k8v.jpg
№ 212586
Total area: 66 m2
Bedrooms: 1
297 000 EUR+VAT
4 500 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7e0/1088_820_2/w25xik436v3zt3guj1wx7i67w2at80al.jpeg
№ 209968
Total area: 185 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 185 m2
630 000 EUR
3 405 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/663/770164n25uy4rd1fcdg3wustg7w8rawn.jpeg
№ 180669
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
660 000 EUR
6 535 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/99e/21n4o4zgdfmq8njm812nd6bn8jdlw3f0.jpeg
№ 162445
Total area: 135 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 250 m2
350 000 EUR
2 593 EUR/m2
Interesting