Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 156414

156414
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ded/w3mxtur4wu7l2f5vc32ufos1hzfai9qf.jpg
772
Commercial - residential plot
Photo 6
Photo 7
Photo 8
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

Sale of a plot in Kato Polemidia, Limassol. The plot, is adjacent to Omonias Avenue extending from the main motorway of Nicosia – Limassol – Paphos. It has a regular, elongated shape with a smooth flat surface, while three (3) registered, public, asphalted roads lead to the western boundary of the plot. This plot is considered ideal for commercial development particularly office spaces or student accommodation (125 studios of 30 m2 each). A study has shown that the office spaces development might total a density (including verandas) of 5621 m2 and the student accommodation development might total a density (including verandas) of 5271 m2. The plot falls into 2 planning zones commercial Εβ-72% and residential Κα5 - 28%. Size of the plot is 42 x 111 meters

Read more
Object
№156414
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
4125 m2
Storey:
4
Distance to the sea:
1200 m
Zone:
Εβ Κα5
Building percentage:
120
Percentage of coverage:
50
Communications summed up:
Yes
4 200 000 EUR + VAT
1 018 EUR/m2
2026-06-20T18:02
156414
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3941 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/25b/1088_820_2/n44b3g0c2wustrfzgppvlauta3fyvwu3.jpg
№ 218235
Plot Size: 1741 m2
700 000 EUR+VAT
402 EUR/m2
№ 218131
Total area: 809 m2
350 000 EUR
433 EUR/m2
№ 218123
Plot Size: 932 m2
380 000 EUR+VAT
408 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ae8/1088_820_2/rnrmdnowniq4rwgp46yxonhnh3daqau3.jpg
№ 218103
Plot Size: 21684 m2
1 300 000 EUR+VAT
60 EUR/m2
Interesting