Photo 1
Submit a request

Commercial building in Paphos № 147848

147848
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f7d/1dqi8sh0hgxaj1hovlr75w6foxwbw30o.jpeg
Additional:
Title deed
Storage
Elevator
Toilet
Kitchen
Description:

Commercial building for sale in the heart of the historic Old Town of Paphos, in the Agios Theodoros area. The total internal area is 750 m², distributed over six levels: basement (115 m²), mezzanine (80 m²), ground and first floors (115 m² and 100 m² respectively), second floor (100 m²), and a spacious rooftop garden of 150 m². The building is equipped with an elevator connecting all floors from the basement to the rooftop. This is a ready renovation project — planning permission has been granted, and a contractor is already in place. The building was previously used as a clothing and footwear store and is ideal for offices, retail, co-working spaces, a boutique hotel, restaurant, or a multifunctional development. The property is being sold as a whole. All utilities — electricity, water, internet — are connected and operational. Type: Mixed use | Year built: 1984 | Condition: Resale | Plot area: 150 m² | Energy efficiency: Class A | Title deed available.

Read more
Object
№147848
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
660 m2
Land area:
150 m2
Internal area:
510 m2
Storey:
4
Year of construction:
1984
Distance to the sea:
1600 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
895 000 EUR
1 356 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T06:14
147848
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
532 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/71f/1088_820_2/mg5xkm88pwo71i16n38ocp8r6sgkfdgt.jpg
№ 217375
Total area: 691 m2
1 720 000 EUR+VAT
2 489 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e40/vsb8hu2qk5zaebkq5a97ovykpzkftk1s.jpg
№ 216805
2 400 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ed4/1088_820_2/oel1vescq641yzn09ou3e7g2p7qkdv9i.jpeg
№ 216621
Total area: 350 m2
Plot Size: 430 m2
350 000 EUR
1 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/024/1088_820_2/rbornd2uie7mpmw9iszzuevji0k54iwm.jpg
№ 216185
Tourist location
Total area: 190 m2
50 000 EUR
263 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/06a/1088_820_2/zlcdecsf0rwg30nsqwhvaqaj10es1r41.jpg
№ 213587
Total area: 235 m2
Bedrooms: 3
460 000 EUR+VAT
1 957 EUR/m2
400 000 EUR
Interesting