Photo 1
Submit a request

Business in Paphos № 147366

147366
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/01b/12ccc1vw5ai6nuyaix3gkdaldtqfjruj.jpg
686
Winery business for sale in Salamiou
Photo 14
Photo 15
Photo 16
Photo 17
Photo 18
Photo 19
Photo 20
Photo 21
Photo 22
Photo 23
Photo 24
Description:

Sale of a wine business in Salamiou, Paphos. The winery was founded on August 6, 1991, although the history of winemaking in the area dates back almost a century. The factory is located in the village of Salamiou, 35 km northeast of Paphos, at an altitude of 700 meters. The area surrounding the winery and the vineyards of the village is an untapped natural treasure that falls within the selected region of Natura 2000. Salamiou, like its surroundings, is known for its microclimate, making it ideal for growing grapes. This allows vineyards to produce more fertile grapes, usually without the use of pesticides, as well as with more concentrated sugar and therefore with a richer taste. There are 5 main areas: outdoor grape reception, vinification area, workshop, cellar and tasting room.

The land is under state lease.

There is an opportunity to enter as a shareholder.

Read more
Object
№147366
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
900 m2
Land area:
24600 m2
Storey:
3
Year of construction:
08/1991
Distance to the sea:
12000 m
2 500 000 EUR + VAT
2 778 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T04:51
147366
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
532 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e40/vsb8hu2qk5zaebkq5a97ovykpzkftk1s.jpg
№ 216805
2 400 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ed4/1088_820_2/oel1vescq641yzn09ou3e7g2p7qkdv9i.jpeg
№ 216621
Total area: 350 m2
Plot Size: 430 m2
350 000 EUR
1 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/024/1088_820_2/rbornd2uie7mpmw9iszzuevji0k54iwm.jpg
№ 216185
Tourist location
Total area: 190 m2
50 000 EUR
263 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0f6/1088_820_2/pd7f3argshu9j4u97qn2n5igc43smr2m.jpg
№ 215035
Total area: 1294 m2
Plot Size: 592 m2
4 500 000 EUR+VAT
3 478 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/dc5/1088_820_2/hyex3240x0az8fh9nnhy818olqnmu2qs.jpeg
№ 202251
Total area: 44 m2
Studio
245 000 EUR+VAT
5 568 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/aee/0qo99w8dyzesn8f5kjxtwnpltpq7kqb5.jpeg
№ 156929
Total area: 112 m2
Bedrooms: 2
328 000 EUR+VAT
2 929 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/99b/m2m0kv0emgaqupu0svi8rvzws19kwdox.jpeg
№ 131362
Exclusive building
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/0ec/g62jc4ch38g92qin5vsny5n22mohg2s8.jpeg
№ 127516
Plot Size: 547 m2
43 000 EUR+VAT
79 EUR/m2
Interesting