Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Paphos № 133742

133742
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/c01/3q9ed5l2mkg1247r7fbuar7xhd1zrtre.jpg
577
Photo 6
Photo 7
Photo 8
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

A residential plot is for sale. This asset consists of four adjacent fields in the municipality of Polis Chrysochous municipality, Paphos. The site number is 16674. The four fields have an area of 695 m2, 742 m2, 6689 m2 and 18,395 m2, a total area of 26,521 m2, and the total facade area is about 44 m2. The immediate area includes residential buildings, as well as undeveloped land plots. The asset is provided with all utilities (water, electricity and telecommunications). The object falls into the residential planning area of Κα6 with a building density of 90%, a coverage of 50%, 2 floors and a maximum height of 10/8.3 m. Ownership rights: 100% for fields Reg. 0/10650, 0/10662, 0/9847 and 73% for fields Reg. 0/9845. It is located 100 m south of the Polis Chrysochous - Argakas road, 130 m south of the Technical School and 1 km from the nearest beach.

Read more
Object
№133742
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
26521 m2
Distance to the sea:
2000 m
Zone:
Κα6
Building percentage:
90
Percentage of coverage:
50
Communications summed up:
Yes
2 105 000 EUR
79 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T00:54
133742
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
681 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e7d/1088_820_2/ik02ltd0hxntex6r1fwc3iy25hm1tvfx.jpeg
№ 215598
Plot Size: 830 m2
295 000 EUR
355 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/8a2/hgrf6ylzuo5hma4gshgld8vi5uj3958p.jpeg
№ 213385
Plot Size: 7578 m2
1 600 000 EUR
211 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/17c/1088_820_2/g2clkutmad6fxsv3jg5klr6fyfl13mhd.jpg
№ 213384
Plot Size: 12041 m2
450 000 EUR
37 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/842/1088_820_2/za8aqc1fmstp8fppv0fuwm0lqlj62q0c.jpeg
№ 213347
Plot Size: 736 m2
185 000 EUR
251 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9d3/1088_820_2/4db7m9ogd3pgr51bozaonf2jwh69laja.jpeg
№ 191955
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/bf9/7suzbj2hj5bajzatn1busntbft3ezzs6.jpg
№ 129921
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
560 000 EUR+VAT
5 185 EUR/m2
535 000 EUR
Interesting