Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom flat in Nicosia №210960

210960
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/6ab/ik0wbn3v67eyak7gt9aumnpomy17i6va.jpeg
Additional:
Appliances
Air Conditioner
Heating
Parking
Storage
Description:

Two-bedroom apartment of 85 m2 for rent in Engomi, Nicosia. The apartments include 2 bedrooms, a bathroom, a kitchen, a living room, a spacious veranda of 27 m2, a storage room and a covered parking. The apartment is fully equipped with household appliances, including a full set of kitchen appliances, and is equipped with underfloor heating throughout the apartment, an intercom system and a combination access system. The property is located in a prestigious area near the American and Russian embassies, green parks and the Elion tennis court, providing convenient access to all necessary infrastructure. The residence is distinguished by its high energy efficiency class A, modern design, bright and functional interiors, as well as a communal barbecue area on the roof of the building, which creates additional opportunities for relaxation.

Read more
Object
№210960
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
100 m2
Indoor area:
85 m2
Energy efficiency class:
A
1 500 EUR
15 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T19:04
210960
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1106 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/077/1088_820_2/xhugoiutgouqhl8xwnnbdb2z7bbp2na3.jpg
№ 216660
Each apartment features underfloor heating and a photovoltaic system
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 700 EUR
16 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/0cb/d1izvg8gewk3lg82okmsfyzh6xvh2c5p.jpeg
№ 216646
New
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 100 EUR
11 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4e9/1088_820_2/0bu79y0qcgu6wpqjwrs60h9h1d612953.jpeg
№ 215919
Available from June
Total area: 107 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 300 EUR
12 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/850/1088_820_2/pna8lmz0adt4c83fvrmlwwhvdd4ihov2.jpg
№ 215845
Available in April
Total area: 155 m2
Bedrooms: 2
4 725 EUR
30 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/962/1088_820_2/tc5crl95w12zvnp7vodcghuz9w4pdzfm.jpeg
№ 208176
Total area: 75 m2
Bedrooms: 1
337 500 EUR+VAT
4 500 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ca2/1088_820_2/541h1mpvfknaea137b9zeta85qgd7ea0.jpeg
№ 187264
Newly built villa
Total area: 223 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 310 m2
980 000 EUR+VAT
4 395 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b10/1088_820_2/znrv49qb7shp0qb0e64eczh20tbuaanu.jpeg
№ 184658
Total area: 400 m2
Bedrooms: 7
Plot Size: 1000 m2
16 000 EUR
40 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c7b/1088_820_2/7cqjykahdt6p40urt7wc44ewrwct61vz.jpg
№ 160750
Total area: 201 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1206 m2
1 193 000 EUR+VAT
5 935 EUR/m2