Submit a request

Plot of land in the center in Nicosia Project №106849

106849
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ee9/xa3mpj47pf2iq1r4q2q2lqrv68vmdv2s.jpeg
785
Description:

An exceptional opportunity to acquire a prime plot of land in the heart of Nicosia. This ideal and attractive location is perfect for developing a building with offices or apartments, a hotel, or university student halls

Permitted Building Density: Up to 4,000 m² with the potential to gain an additional 20% area under certain conditions.

Current Occupancy: The ground floor currently hosts 3 shops owned by different owners. Agreements are in place to terminate the tenants' contracts, ensuring a smooth transition for the new owner.

Demolition Ready: Upon purchase, the current tenants will vacate the premises, and demolition works can commence immediately.

This plot offers an excellent investment opportunity in a bustling central location.

For more information, please feel free to contact us.

Read more
Object
№106849
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
533 m2
Land area:
4673 m2
Storey:
7
Year of construction:
2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
Payback:
14 years
ROI:
13%
4 100 000 EUR
7 692 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T00:51
106849
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
61 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a11/1088_820_2/xmb3iuwtd2qo2shw3akob0i8z0apnx9b.jpeg
№ 212166
Fully RBT license
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fe5/jz4gfggpjko62jv2qb3xr64fokxyteab.jpg
№ 204322
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/991/1088_820_2/beokuvher1zy6hvwxbt4czqq5q2ow9d3.jpeg
№ 195098
ROI (rent): 40%
250 000 EUR
714 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9d3/1088_820_2/4db7m9ogd3pgr51bozaonf2jwh69laja.jpeg
№ 191955
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fba/1088_820_2/affaliedzzofojucwk0bkx2ywrtr0s1g.jpeg
№ 206141
Total area: 74 m2
Bedrooms: 1
255 000 EUR+VAT
3 446 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e97/1088_820_2/3tcf4dli6ydx5v5pxqb1kjkhnxt2xgvd.jpg
№ 200106
Total area: 307 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 482 m2
900 000 EUR+VAT
2 932 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f21/1088_820_2/jn63epnwzwzw03s58b82yicq1345whbo.jpg
№ 184368
Total area: 68 m2
300 000 EUR+VAT
4 412 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9c2/1088_820_2/jgnkvfj1ofhb83um97ompldqhw9hlcip.jpeg
№ 155024
Total area: 49 m2
Bedrooms: 1
185 000 EUR+VAT
3 776 EUR/m2
Interesting