Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom flat in Larnaca № 217623

217623
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/890/1920_1080_2/k5d5omxcc9isuxyajhz37okylv9a84tv.jpeg
Additional:
Title deed
Furniture
Appliances
Air Conditioner
Parking
Description:

2-bedroom apartment for sale in Zygi, Larnaca, just a 5-minute walk from the sea. Fully furnished apartment with a total area of 64 m², located in the picturesque coastal village of Zygi. A perfect combination of comfort, tranquility, and convenient location between Larnaca, Limassol, and Nicosia.

Features:

• 2 bedrooms

• Spacious open-plan living room and kitchen

• Bathroom

• 3 balconies

• Fully furnished and equipped with electrical appliances

• Air conditioning units in all rooms

• Private parking space

• No elevator

The apartment is located in a quiet residential area just a 5-minute walk from the sea and the beautiful promenade. Nearby you will find a school, kindergarten, shops, a local fish market with fresh fish from fishermen, and everything needed for comfortable living. There is access to a communal rooftop where you can create your own lounge area or barbecue space with a stunning panoramic sea view. The apartment is ideal both for permanent residence and as an investment or rental property.

Read more
Object
№217623
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
64 m2
Indoor area:
64 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
2010
Distance to the sea:
250 m
Energy efficiency class:
B
235 000 EUR
3 672 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T21:13
217623
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12254 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bd4/1088_820_2/1p4q7mmqn7ytz8yfrxni7jdb7v54swwn.jpg
№ 218589
Kalamon Eleon
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
350 000 EUR
3 182 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/50b/1088_820_2/e50j111gvtfga6zjspwu7fw1y5uqewdy.jpg
№ 218348
5 year warranty
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 2
298 000 EUR+VAT
2 129 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2c7/1088_820_2/jemqgxg4klaqezvjcv7ek0qxancg06f4.jpeg
№ 218270
Bedrooms: 2
255 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/194/1088_820_2/foymfxoo6n7k1419xbpuoodmd80ukti7.jpeg
№ 218216
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 2
255 000 EUR+VAT
1 545 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/71d/1088_820_2/8z23j4eom4kx2v2nt7xfot9yp60luw3q.jpg
№ 218651
Total area: 157 m2
Bedrooms: 3
450 000 EUR+VAT
2 866 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3bb/mmwjargejeax1zr24954minf176q3mtw.jpeg
№ 218582
Plot Size: 1407 m2
1 480 000 EUR
1 052 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7c2/1088_820_2/46yxto7bv5dpwcjebsnuvdvccrskl538.jpg
№ 218557
Total area: 75 m2
Bedrooms: 1
1 700 EUR
23 EUR/m2
1 800 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ecf/1088_820_2/k0aotxbhrnryb5a517544jsuhrf3ghft.jpg
№ 218320
Total area: 285 m2
4 275 000 EUR+VAT
15 000 EUR/m2
Interesting