Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom penthouse in Larnaca № 217553

217553
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cc4/1920_1080_2/82fulrank0ssjv163a6jjzpw3zo26mmi.jpg
Description:

For sale a penthouse with a roof garden in a new residential building in the prestigious area of Aradippou, Larnaca. The building consists of 3 floors and offers 15 apartments with 1 and 2 bedrooms, as well as a rooftop garden with city views. The complex is built using energy-saving materials. In the apartments, the ceiling is made of drywall, there is a wall mount for a TV, and a solar water heater is installed. It also has its own solar power system. There is a place for a kitchen, barbecue and a Jacuzzi on the roof. There is a possibility of adding an additional room on the roof. The project provides for sliding and/or opening doors and windows with thermal insulation and double glazing and the installation of an electric boiler. Each apartment has a parking space and a storage room.

Aradippou is one of the largest municipalities near Larnaca in Cyprus, known for its convenient location. The area is just a short drive from the center of Larnaca and the international airport, which makes it attractive for investors and permanent residents. The complex is surrounded by the best schools and universities in the city and is a 5-minute walk from the Metropolis Mall and close to other supermarkets.

Read more
Object
№217553
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
80 m2
Indoor area:
49 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
12/2026
Distance to the sea:
4000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
180 000 EUR + VAT
2 250 EUR/m2
2026-06-16T23:47
217553
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
5249 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8b7/1088_820_2/21m3mqf7w0m68r74qewtyy82trvmjnqs.jpg
№ 217699
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
330 000 EUR+VAT
5 593 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fdc/1088_820_2/pua2e3zrbzfhaj1dxq3b2hluuzlkjm6e.JPG
№ 217698
Total area: 58 m2
Bedrooms: 1
330 000 EUR+VAT
5 690 EUR/m2
№ 217694
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
305 000 EUR+VAT
5 169 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/db4/1088_820_2/8d3vn2x4gstodtzjucer0hjomwi590k9.jpg
№ 217693
Total area: 58 m2
Bedrooms: 1
305 000 EUR+VAT
5 259 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4a5/1088_820_2/zb9g0bwlkz1y7v0gqtlim892foxvv1qn.jpg
№ 217726
New
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 774 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/19b/1088_820_2/29kitatob232oo2wbwbrcsahusjrrpdi.jpg
№ 217689
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
275 000 EUR+VAT
4 508 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/19b/1088_820_2/e2t47m590z853m7hy0bwne2x7sftd20s.jpeg
№ 214333
Total area: 136 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
1 434 EUR/m2
Interesting