Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 217267

217267
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/60a/1920_1080_2/6i7gzx9zcvwr5b42i485vyhqot2ho8nv.jpeg
Description:

Two-bedroom apartment of 92 m2 for sale in the area of Agios Dometios, Nicosia. The apartment includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a kitchen, a living room, a balcony, a storage room and a covered parking space. The apartment is located on the 2nd floor. The property is partially furnished and equipped with Daikin inverter split units A++ air conditioners in all rooms. The facility is located in a prestigious area, near the city center, University of Nicosia and Mall of Engomi. The apartment was built by Chapo in 2009, and the entire building underwent a complete renovation in October 2025. The property has a title deed, the property is mortgage-free and suitable for investment with an annual yield of 4.7%. The facility is located in an area covered by government grants under the Border Areas Revitalization Scheme.

Read more
Object
№217267
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
92 m2
Indoor area:
92 m2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
2009
167 500 EUR
1 821 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T07:28
217267
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8326 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b11/kdy3vmj75d3en1c1niwejwumfejzedlb.jpg
№ 217359
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 053 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/66a/1088_820_2/xcm12h515nu2azux0ol7i48jehcrgdzx.jpg
№ 217343
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/de9/1088_820_2/fv6v023p4zdo4covonqer1rc78vh3lyc.jpg
№ 217341
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/59f/1088_820_2/ez7ytkxq8ztirwttzdo2a77rm0r57hvw.jpeg
№ 217336
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 386 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a4c/1088_820_2/x0l56jjcef662hkv9jcqpaxdimg733r1.jpg
№ 217146
Total area: 295 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 270 m2
550 000 EUR
1 864 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/f9c/1088_820_2/zro85r3l33u4jczsu2tvdrtukrdakulc.jpg
№ 216609
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 2
250 000 EUR+VAT
1 712 EUR/m2
250 500 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/8ff/1088_820_2/xuvorcvupl5ibcgvv7msogqrm33fotyv.jpg
№ 216209
Total area: 144 m2
Bedrooms: 2
290 000 EUR+VAT
2 014 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/83d/1088_820_2/qzrh4zhxbneykfl6jfg6we43nsxtutom.jpg
№ 216141
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
173 000 EUR+VAT
1 821 EUR/m2
Interesting