Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom house in Famagusta № 216105

216105
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4df/1920_1080_2/zo8bem5icdqdty2svuejege3ykkecjvm.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Description:

Three bedroom townhouse for sale in a new residential complex in the area of Deryneia, Famagusta, which combines comfort, privacy and convenience. The house is designed with reinforced walls between the sections, which provides excellent sound and thermal insulation, creating a calm and cozy atmosphere for living.

The facility is located within walking distance from the state primary school, which makes it especially convenient for families with children. There is a farmer's market nearby with a wide selection of fresh produce and local goods. A veterinary clinic nearby provides access to medical services for pets. Sports fans will appreciate the proximity to the football stadium, while schoolchildren will appreciate the proximity to the secondary school. There are various restaurants, cafes and other amenities within walking distance to ensure a comfortable daily life.

The house is certified with energy efficiency class A, which helps to reduce energy costs and minimize environmental impact. Covered parking is also provided. A photovoltaic system is installed on the roof, allowing the use of renewable energy and reducing electricity costs. Double-glazed windows contribute to excellent thermal and noise insulation. The structure is made of heat-resistant aluminum, which ensures durability and high energy efficiency. The kitchen is equipped with stylish and durable granite surfaces that successfully combine functionality and modern design.

Read more
Object
№216105
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
186 m2
Indoor area:
164 m2
Land area:
339 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
12/2026
Distance to the sea:
3000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
365 000 EUR + VAT
1 962 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T17:29
216105
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1884 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6ad/1088_820_2/ud4zst4w2938vxxyn4w6dlruc2yj2ow0.jpg
№ 216570
Total area: 550 m2
Bedrooms: 3
220 000 EUR
400 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e47/1088_820_2/ut795c91maj2y76b0e2be38vkd1ushg7.jpg
№ 216568
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 175 m2
290 500 EUR+VAT
2 218 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6d0/1088_820_2/w86agfr2mkbhzamv4y50k2vppdz1qu29.jpg
№ 216567
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 241 m2
301 000 EUR+VAT
2 298 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/995/1088_820_2/6esar66ciue5xdpmr1qotvlg5s3prn4x.jpg
№ 216566
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 241 m2
295 000 EUR+VAT
2 252 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/030/1088_820_2/mactkcd7td76gr0jo189hze21hg9edwd.jpg
№ 215452
Total area: 157 m2
Bedrooms: 2
500 000 EUR+VAT
3 185 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/784/1088_820_2/m00xh7ymd514uyhusdu83p12w9sgq5dv.jpg
№ 215333
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
339 000 EUR+VAT
3 291 EUR/m2