Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Nicosia № 212897

212897
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/30b/3hy9ooppnj4owds57fax248exz5jcq00.jpeg
Description:

Apartment for sale in Strovolos, Nicosia. The complex is made according to the Class A energy efficiency standard and is equipped with solar panels to reduce energy consumption. The construction is made of a reinforced concrete frame with thermal insulation of the exterior walls, high-quality waterproofing of the roof and verandah, as well as modern engineering systems.

The apartment is equipped with underfloor heating with a heat pump, VRV air conditioning system, mechanical ventilation, video intercom, a large number of outlets and TV and Internet connection points. The interior is made of high-quality materials: laminated doors and cabinets, MDF kitchen furniture, granite countertops, double aluminum glazing.

The complex has landscaped grounds, underground parking spaces, storage rooms, a private gym and modern elevators. The apartment is an excellent choice for a comfortable stay in a modern house in one of the most convenient areas of Nicosia.

Read more
Object
№212897
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
163 m2
Indoor area:
98 m2
Storey:
3
Year of construction:
11/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
530 000 EUR + VAT
3 252 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T20:22
212897
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8339 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/de6/pr99blxbqqtl1w728hvktni9ujt8ho4h.jpg
№ 218619
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
260 000 EUR
2 476 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6e6/1088_820_2/8381vm0el205gxq3ltn08o7erhwwsywm.jpg
№ 218513
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
142 000 EUR+VAT
1 406 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e33/1088_820_2/x1ysus1w4ad188zku0fw151376qxuhcn.jpg
№ 218512
Total area: 86 m2
Bedrooms: 2
158 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2bc/1088_820_2/7p2kd5lj00y1yux4gxqywij0m2tr7naj.jpg
№ 213805
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
219 000 EUR+VAT
2 330 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c64/1088_820_2/oajtv2dolvws2ur2fdvll08xooddfo09.jpg
№ 213804
Total area: 70 m2
Bedrooms: 2
189 000 EUR+VAT
2 700 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/542/1088_820_2/iv2trdqnydxjibxe7ux37pq8j1i039rl.jpg
№ 196045
Total area: 99 m2
Bedrooms: 2
185 000 EUR+VAT
1 869 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/4f9/1088_820_2/ypg93shvq6s7mm64wkomlu2tgnx8jimj.jpeg
№ 189379
Total area: 148 m2
Bedrooms: 2
305 000 EUR+VAT
2 061 EUR/m2
Interesting