Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 211045

211045
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d99/hnf2ik3xa76r786dtzf4utgttt5eqree.jpg
Description:

Plot for sale in Souni, Limassol to the right of the village towards the Kouris dam. The site is located around a central focal point, which is a large open space with a children's playground, recreation areas and public services. All residential amenities will be installed, including ready-made roads and sidewalks, street lighting, underground electricity, telephone connections, water supply and sewerage.

Souni is a charming little village in the hills northwest of Limassol. Souni offers a variety of outdoor activities such as hiking, cycling, hunting (in season) and bird watching. The location of the village, high in the mountains, offers breathtaking views of the sea and the distant horizon. Just a kilometer away is the Kuris Dam with its extensive reservoir, where fishing is a popular pastime. The sites are located about 23 km from Limassol city center, which is easily accessible by highway or via Erimi and Ipsonas. The village has a convenience store and a pharmacy, as well as a number of popular restaurants. Being a quiet, safe and peaceful area, it is an ideal place for families to settle down and be accepted into village life, as well as for children to enjoy the delights of rural living while being within easy reach of urban amenities.

Read more
Object
№211045
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
675 m2
Distance to the sea:
6500 m
128 000 EUR + VAT
190 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T01:40
211045
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
213 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/06c/1088_820_2/2bkh1e7z152iq02tsoj4sy13t3fng5p2.jpeg
№ 217128
Plot Size: 738 m2
280 000 EUR+VAT
379 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9fd/1088_820_2/u8cx231qpmwj8g2yyl1q1c51u3olivno.jpeg
№ 216168
Plot Size: 631 m2
310 000 EUR+VAT
491 EUR/m2
№ 215492
Plot Size: 738 m2
280 000 EUR+VAT
379 EUR/m2
№ 211127
Plot Size: 810 m2
194 000 EUR+VAT
240 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
18 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6bf/1088_820_2/130ch71bhqotysrxpadog05wbfkwy844.jpg
№ 212700
Total area: 230 m2
Bedrooms: 3
906 000 EUR+VAT
3 939 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6f8/1088_820_2/xq37ewbayzb343xjusxf1vgsjlyhns3h.jpeg
№ 210667
Total area: 169 m2
Bedrooms: 3
939 000 EUR+VAT
5 556 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b66/1088_820_2/i14htpd7q1ftygx5wb14vv55ycu313s7.jpeg
№ 210612
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 647 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bf0/1088_820_2/okx3njuwqmuzmu4hvafykr192wz36x01.jpg
№ 205028
Total area: 175 m2
Bedrooms: 3
630 000 EUR+VAT
3 600 EUR/m2
Interesting