Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom penthouse in Paphos № 169516

169516
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/42b/bt8ykz4e2ehh58vvfrsurn52cvchhamo.jpeg
Description:

For sale a penthouse with 3 bedrooms and a spacious roof terrace in a new residential complex located in the very center of Paphos. The complex offers modern and comfortable accommodation consisting of only 8 apartments with 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms. Each apartment has a parking space and a storage room. The building has an elevator.

The apartment is equipped with underfloor heating, VRF air conditioners, a smart home system, high-speed Wi-Fi and a building security system with video surveillance. High ceilings give the space a feeling of spaciousness and comfort.

This is an excellent offer for both a comfortable stay and a profitable investment. The center of Paphos is famous for its historical sites such as the Paphos Castle and the Archaeological Park, creating a unique atmosphere of the area. There are many restaurants, cafes, shops, as well as educational institutions and medical centers within walking distance. Excellent transport accessibility makes this area especially convenient for living.

Read more
Object
№169516
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
106 m2
Indoor area:
102 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
07/2027
Distance to the sea:
2000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
1 155 000 EUR + VAT
10 896 EUR/m2
2026-06-18T00:45
169516
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
2025 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e58/a6bkxxct2lnpdc1tnn9glxly5bov8j8p.jpg
№ 217499
Total area: 275 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 220 000 EUR+VAT
4 436 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/1d7/67nvi28s7mykc966vhm1v4de8wioi0lj.jpg
№ 217496
Total area: 263 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 050 000 EUR+VAT
3 992 EUR/m2
№ 217482
Total area: 283 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 250 000 EUR+VAT
4 417 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/625/1088_820_2/ehh5opbt3d37mnnnj92lpa3f7cb3sih1.jpg
№ 217478
Total area: 249 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 010 000 EUR+VAT
4 056 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/994/1088_820_2/df78ed59bxkpj0vtiyxrn3ahbgsjypfn.jpg
№ 190669
Total area: 113 m2
Bedrooms: 2
325 000 EUR+VAT
2 876 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/6af/i0bg42ue4t07rl1zsk03t3g1p9zz6hel.jpeg
№ 183022
Total area: 241 m2
Bedrooms: 3
435 000 EUR+VAT
1 805 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d83/1088_820_2/8rqiqh1ws102oeoc8j53vwqxzjlh5k8o.jpeg
№ 166835
With planning permit and architectural plan
Plot Size: 14138 m2
1 250 000 EUR+VAT
88 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a98/1088_820_2/64250qwavd7blrztcha8hu05j06yal2z.jpg
№ 133735
Total area: 181 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 150 m2
645 000 EUR+VAT
3 564 EUR/m2
Interesting