Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Paphos № 208707

208707
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/4be/j2nfn77is13epp87z4bvs8r3n268sa1g.jpeg
Description:

A plot of land for residential development in the area of Peyia Town, Paphos, with an area of 23,779 m2. The site is located on a picturesque hill with spectacular views of the sea and mountains, near the sandy beaches of Coral Bay and above the future area of Paphos Marina, with easy access to all infrastructure and services. The maximum building density is 15%, which makes it possible to build 27 residential residences with 2-3 bedrooms, with a total area of 103 to 274 m2 for each object, and a land area of 456 to 930 m2. The project is at the conceptual design stage, offering flexibility and the possibility of implementing an individual design for each residence.

Read more
Object
№208707
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
23779 m2
Zone:
H7
Building percentage:
15
5 200 000 EUR + VAT
219 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T01:00
208707
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
681 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e7d/1088_820_2/ik02ltd0hxntex6r1fwc3iy25hm1tvfx.jpeg
№ 215598
Plot Size: 830 m2
295 000 EUR
355 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/8a2/hgrf6ylzuo5hma4gshgld8vi5uj3958p.jpeg
№ 213385
Plot Size: 7578 m2
1 600 000 EUR
211 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/17c/1088_820_2/g2clkutmad6fxsv3jg5klr6fyfl13mhd.jpg
№ 213384
Plot Size: 12041 m2
450 000 EUR
37 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/842/1088_820_2/za8aqc1fmstp8fppv0fuwm0lqlj62q0c.jpeg
№ 213347
Plot Size: 736 m2
185 000 EUR
251 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fc1/1088_820_2/q93ifdpvykwc1u80gsp1p2fixvpo6a6w.jpg
№ 208737
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 3
420 000 EUR+VAT
3 784 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/089/1088_820_2/jpsw8q5dxbh890af65xvn6dk7ybt4gd0.jpg
№ 178534
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
408 000 EUR+VAT
3 709 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/945/1088_820_2/90divtq1cul35qmf7xqjxvfo4m8ssl6i.jpeg
№ 163652
Total area: 70 m2
Bedrooms: 1
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 786 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/593/1088_820_2/sduobbtcnffvym2ltvf5hy8d7vcamh5q.jpg
№ 160130
Total area: 79 m2
Bedrooms: 2
310 000 EUR
3 924 EUR/m2
Interesting