Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Famagusta № 207641

207641
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/af9/7w8k4dwgaqu8bbhepiadmyf8wqngq3in.jpg
Description:

Agricultural land for sale with an area of 9,384 m2 in Avgorou, Famagusta. The land plot has a facade of 109 m along a dirt road. The site belongs to the agricultural zone ΓA2 with a building density of 6%, a coverage factor of 6% and the possibility of building up to 2 floors. The property is located about 950 m from the main road leading to Frenaros and about 2.6 km from A’ Primary School, which provides convenient access to the nearest infrastructure. The plot is free of development, VAT is not applied.

Read more
Object
№207641
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
9384 m2
Storey:
2
Zone:
ΓΑ2
Building percentage:
6
Percentage of coverage:
6
92 000 EUR
10 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T09:32
207641
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
125 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/853/hejp45f1amzbsncb44obk3b5tt6n3wr0.jpg
№ 207649
Plot Size: 6972 m2
950 000 EUR
136 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d6a/xq0iu6mkg96hunr5fe6e5z7yecgatum3.jpg
№ 207648
Plot Size: 8518 m2
700 000 EUR
82 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5bc/k725lxdu68y76an0za1kr7gyp8k2zau0.jpg
№ 207646
Plot Size: 9160 m2
270 000 EUR
29 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/867/iyy2h7xl8fbegiq7ntxvjk7d422rup6d.jpg
№ 207645
Plot Size: 6655 m2
155 000 EUR
23 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/067/1088_820_2/ey0oo3yvwyv0mn95miojnboyhh4tdrzg.jpg
№ 211345
New apartments in Universal area
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
365 000 EUR+VAT
3 650 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e34/9b8kh30q8061t19z5aroxafgzp08a07y.jpeg
№ 201860
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
240 000 EUR+VAT
2 609 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0d8/1088_820_2/b1t4lj22lgxqzizmneuwfcrbqe6xkml0.jpg
№ 176239
Total area: 120 m2
Bedrooms: 3
205 000 EUR+VAT
1 708 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/aee/0qo99w8dyzesn8f5kjxtwnpltpq7kqb5.jpeg
№ 156954
Total area: 73 m2
Bedrooms: 1
248 000 EUR+VAT
3 397 EUR/m2