Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Paphos № 182577

182577
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7fa/z1q75jha7nihyjxyqg1qc367isd5slxb.jpeg
Additional:
Description:

A plot for sale in the picturesque area of Agia Varvara, Paphos, with an area of 3,345 m2. The plot is located in a peaceful agricultural area, just a few steps from the church of Agia Varvara, and is ideal for those who appreciate nature and privacy.

The land has a gentle relief, mostly flat and ready for use. The plot is surrounded by fertile farmland and mature trees, creating an atmosphere of peace and comfort.

It is located on the outskirts of the village, next to local roads, which provides easy access. It is only 1 km away from the highway and a 5-minute drive to the city of Paphos. Access is via a local registered dirt road.

Agia Varvara is a traditional Cypriot village known for its snow—white church, friendly community and authentic rural atmosphere. This plot is a great opportunity to build a house in a quiet location with beautiful views and convenient access to the city.

Read more
Object
№182577
Type:
Land
City:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
3345 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
5000 m
60 000 EUR
18 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T15:11
182577
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
686 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f69/2r4phhfdvhycotx255he6vc9maq1w91l.jpeg
№ 218504
Plot Size: 2676 m2
950 000 EUR
355 EUR/m2
1 200 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cb8/1088_820_2/yssw58v52h5cagrpa50le4z0vw1k5f4v.jpeg
№ 218141
Total area: 200 m2
Plot Size: 784 m2
150 000 EUR
191 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b16/1088_820_2/0eckbxi0b3kuel5z0ey1g6zvukbc9fwp.jpeg
№ 217268
Plot Size: 2096 m2
350 000 EUR
167 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c3d/1088_820_2/43gd4s5z5030k8sp097c5su7g3dds9jh.jpeg
№ 217259
Plot Size: 670 m2
195 000 EUR
291 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/066/1088_820_2/3bujgclqkwtvbs0n7qxi76xbhh30aon6.jpg
№ 205112
Total area: 53 m2
Studio
190 000 EUR
3 585 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/888/1088_820_2/3ngkua2rz3369ay5dslljo2hbw5eiaxh.jpeg
№ 181173
Exclusive project!
Total area: 310 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 582 m2
800 000 EUR+VAT
2 581 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d3d/1088_820_2/1iinikl15ajlwpxwqc6ss6vjm8tefe6m.jpg
№ 157562
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
280 000 EUR+VAT
2 692 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/303/1088_820_2/fq77zll78eewr151ny0dubygtigf2wkv.jpg
№ 120084
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
220 000 EUR+VAT
2 157 EUR/m2
Interesting