Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Larnaca № 180627

180627
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/26a/8y5pg31m923ouq1q0ire73ssilizljsj.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

Penthouse for sale in a new residential complex in the area of Drosia, Larnaca. The project features twenty—two two-bedroom apartments, all with spacious and modern living areas. The apartments on the fifth floor with two bedrooms and two bathrooms have large covered balconies, as well as two rooms on the roof with three bathrooms, which are accessible only to owners who prefer a luxurious life. It features a large bar and a barbecue area in the rooftop garden, as well as panoramic views of the famous salt lake of Larnaca. Each apartment has one parking space and a storage room on the ground floor.

The modern design perfectly combines elements such as high-quality Italian ceramic finishes, glass balconies and a well-thought-out layout of living spaces, allowing for additional space at will. The project will have energy efficiency class "A", as photovoltaic panels will be installed on the roof.

The complex is located in the very exclusive and prestigious St. George area of Larnaca, overlooking the salt lake of Larnaca, less than 3 kilometers from the Blue Flag beaches of Larnaca. The project is very close to supermarkets, private schools such as the American Academy, and has direct access to highways leading to Nicosia, Limassol, Paphos and Ammohostos. The famous salt lake of Larnaca and the Cineplex entertainment complex are in the immediate vicinity.

Read more
Object
№180627
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
173 m2
Indoor area:
83 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
4
Year of construction:
12/2027
Distance to the sea:
1800 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
360 000 EUR + VAT
2 081 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T17:20
180627
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12121 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3d3/5nrdiv6ty24ecujvvgxps5z9vubollcd.jpeg
№ 216632
New
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
420 000 EUR
3 889 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/f9c/1088_820_2/zro85r3l33u4jczsu2tvdrtukrdakulc.jpg
№ 216609
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 2
250 000 EUR+VAT
1 712 EUR/m2
250 500 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad9/1088_820_2/6jf04bce5f5ctk05j07hzc83g2tmjyjs.jpg
№ 216608
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 2
250 000 EUR+VAT
1 712 EUR/m2
250 500 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/c06/1088_820_2/sh8orcyt7spxp3wqj2rdqpaf8d8087ff.jpg
№ 216605
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
214 500 EUR+VAT
2 145 EUR/m2
215 500 EUR
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/342/1088_820_2/gnosj06udp2j1m8a3rdwivn5yz5xk52e.JPG
№ 203342
Total area: 181 m2
Bedrooms: 2
427 000 EUR+VAT
2 359 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/38c/823by4wcqvplt907k64ilt0igwimalrc.JPG
№ 182784
Total area: 89 m2
Bedrooms: 1
205 000 EUR+VAT
2 303 EUR/m2