Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Limassol № 178913

178913
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/76d/330lvlm3ookpfb8bu4ikufe5ssw7y501.jpg
Additional:
New building
Air Conditioner
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Two bedroom apartment for sale in Mesa Geitonia, Limassol. The apartment is located in a modern residential complex that fully complies with European standards of antiseismic safety and is built using reinforced concrete. The building has a high level of thermal insulation and waterproofing in accordance with engineering calculations, and the exterior walls are made of brick with a thickness of 25 cm.

The apartment has a highly efficient VRV air conditioning system: hidden indoor units in the kitchen and living room, and wall units in the bedrooms. The compressor of the air conditioning system is installed in a specially designated technical area.

The interior is made using high-quality finishing materials: laminate with wooden trim in the living rooms, ceramic tiles in bathrooms and balconies, plasterboard ceilings in the hallway and bathrooms. The kitchen surfaces are finished with granite, and the facades of the cabinets are decorated with high—quality melamine finish. The complex has solar water heaters, video intercom systems, heavy-duty electric gates, a high-speed elevator and lighting of common areas with reduced energy consumption due to solar panels. Each apartment has a parking space and a storage room.

Read more
Object
№178913
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
99 m2
Indoor area:
82 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
11/2026
Distance to the sea:
1500 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
370 000 EUR + VAT
3 737 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T10:40
178913
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17835 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/eb4/1088_820_2/w0tiogkci2vkdg0b8q6qaup9x9t11ahk.jpeg
№ 216793
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 547 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9b6/1088_820_2/5ul5gjgycuclndzlweral1l76p21i2l0.jpg
№ 216792
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 700 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/d99/1088_820_2/rqs9cawkj3j0177z6yrmg96d8jjy534m.jpg
№ 216761
Total area: 167 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 150 000 EUR+VAT
6 886 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/520/1088_820_2/0lwbare120tuocrpo9gyprqzcvnzv70z.jpg
№ 216760
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR+VAT
4 615 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6e3/1088_820_2/yxney8dodcs13znzlckqhekytw9x3b82.jpg
№ 193823
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
315 000 EUR+VAT
2 917 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7c4/1088_820_2/c44ff2nsq54s0jv3mn9gbhtr4abo5c4x.jpeg
№ 181478
Plot Size: 632 m2
99 750 EUR+VAT
158 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/870/1088_820_2/fe0gsqnij2ncnp1oqdz6d5jpr872p607.jpeg
№ 161156
Total area: 900 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 880 m2
3 850 000 EUR+VAT
4 278 EUR/m2