Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Limassol № 177054

177054
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/73c/py0c0h8y2cf143qpnrl6od3yt7ygsp3h.jpeg
319
Commercial plot
Photo 5
Photo 6
Photo 5
Additional:
Title deed
Description:

For sale 3 adjacent commercial plots in Limassol, total area 630 sq. m, they have a building factor of 180%, a coverage of 50%, a 6 floor allowance (24m height) and belongs to the planning zone Eb2. It is situated on Makarios avenue in Limassol, with easy access to all amenities and close to the center. It is perfect for investment and for building a high rising building, residential or commercial. It's possible to build 1761 m2 of commercial area. The plot is not subject to VAT.

Read more
Object
№177054
Type:
Land
Total area:
629 m2
Storey:
6
Distance to the sea:
2000 m
Zone:
Εβ2
Building percentage:
180
Percentage of coverage:
50
Communications summed up:
Yes
1 400 000 EUR
2 226 EUR/m2
2026-06-14T23:25
177054
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3892 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a4d/1088_820_2/r3i31dz7uz3cgkf738jsozthjc9hvyh4.jpeg
№ 217380
For an apartment building
Plot Size: 548 m2
450 000 EUR
821 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/777/56v0hc9fpauuc32rd58cluvs7am03r0j.jpeg
№ 217347
Total area: 27995 m2
1 400 000 EUR
50 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8b2/1088_820_2/jxjkmnmr500v8lo9a1hbsv4syrbz8p2a.jpg
№ 217346
Plot Size: 1484 m2
1 000 000 EUR+VAT
674 EUR/m2
1 150 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/06c/1088_820_2/2bkh1e7z152iq02tsoj4sy13t3fng5p2.jpeg
№ 217128
Plot Size: 738 m2
280 000 EUR+VAT
379 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6be/1088_820_2/vk18pzbddhko7ozu4x4w8qxhxjb8aeg8.jpeg
№ 120068
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
260 000 EUR+VAT
2 281 EUR/m2
Interesting