Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Larnaca № 175083

175083
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/728/03a8ccgqxe2i56vita19of1xearvuioh.jpeg
Description:

A plot of land for residential development with an area of 6,642 m2 (80% of the total area of 8,302 m2) in the area of Ormideia, Larnaca is for sale. The property belongs to the H3 zone, which provides for a building coefficient of 60%, coverage of 35% and the possibility of building up to 2 floors, with a maximum height of 8.3 m. The field borders the registered road along the southwestern border, which facilitates access and makes the site convenient for future construction. The location provides excellent transport accessibility: only 580 m to the highway and 1.2 km to the community center. There are all necessary amenities in the immediate vicinity, as well as quick access to the sea.

Read more
Object
№175083
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
6642 m2
Storey:
2
Zone:
H3
Building percentage:
60
Percentage of coverage:
35
240 000 EUR + VAT
36 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T05:08
175083
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
715 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0b4/1088_820_2/tm1c51fhw0xkdw0kr7z24j8us78bi7ur.jpeg
№ 215558
Plot Size: 15436 m2
5 000 000 EUR
324 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/471/1088_820_2/4ny5og5w2ygcn1ncwmhofevfv444w94v.jpeg
№ 215557
Plot Size: 520 m2
250 000 EUR
481 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c08/1088_820_2/8hc0u7jwfgdazia17ho2zolr310rhufh.jpeg
№ 215555
Plot Size: 520 m2
220 000 EUR
423 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b7d/dghpzhsjc52e16oe0728gd304fqqoll3.jpg
№ 215538
Plot Size: 3229 m2
155 000 EUR
48 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/286/1088_820_2/882yjkvku62s20xkbaikl432d1114g4w.jpg
№ 203007
Total area: 185 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 250 m2
485 000 EUR+VAT
2 622 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/484/1088_820_2/jdhs3z80q84fv3mzj86k48meseau7nl4.JPG
№ 188608
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
165 000 EUR+VAT
1 587 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a7b/1088_820_2/3gwoovrh2z57adhh8s14nsya1tvtafv3.jpg
№ 179234
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
286 000 EUR+VAT
2 724 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/390/1088_820_2/5i30hwb3irpuw37ncy2nbh21sqt1kvc1.jpg
№ 154971
Total area: 214 m2
Bedrooms: 3
900 000 EUR
4 206 EUR/m2