Photo 1
Submit a request

4-bedroom house in Nicosia № 174628

174628
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/8b9/gmpbc6wrq8amjrcanu4p084l99r2mrq0.jpg
Additional:
Furniture
Appliances
Air Conditioner
Parking
Description:

Renovated house for sale in Engomi, Nicosia. The living area of ​​the house is 229 m2. Covered veranda 8 m2. The house has an open plan living and dining area, a bright and functional kitchen with plenty of storage space, 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 modern bathrooms. The house is equipped with everything necessary for comfortable living, including furniture, a modern kitchen with appliances, air conditioning. Well-kept garden.

There is a parking space for a car, there is also a storage room. This ready-to-move-in house offers the perfect combination of elegance and practicality.

Situated in one of the most popular areas of Nicosia with developed infrastructure, within walking distance of shops, restaurants, cafes and public transport stops. Ideal for families or investors looking for a stylish, ready to move in home in a prestigious area.

The site borders a green area, which guarantees the absence of development opposite.

Read more
Object
№174628
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
290 m2
Indoor area:
229 m2
Land area:
278 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
2002
450 000 EUR
1 552 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T06:28
174628
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
924 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4b6/1088_820_2/hd1cib7isu02dwatoeftm3ubus62mn0a.jpeg
№ 216800
Total area: 450 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 586 m2
1 200 000 EUR
2 667 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9ca/1088_820_2/xwlnlb4ccca7lt1yrbiva85j2w16gppk.jpg
№ 215835
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 265 m2
360 000 EUR+VAT
2 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f4a/1088_820_2/gs04m91jvndo3h0vykltvqxpqgzbafdc.jpg
№ 215542
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 481 m2
335 000 EUR+VAT
1 861 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/590/1088_820_2/wk2lgecgj6vqna07i1t1ktbvxzo1gipx.jpg
№ 215541
Total area: 198 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 520 m2
365 000 EUR+VAT
1 843 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fb4/1088_820_2/i8xpuqvf5ipo3o598jtsnneevtvlhk6d.jpg
№ 207529
Total area: 136 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 168 m2
224 000 EUR+VAT
1 647 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e33/1088_820_2/vf86c5vx50194aq8jl6qa4dh6hxws2rd.jpg
№ 129206
Total area: 312 m2
Bedrooms: 4
4 725 000 EUR
15 144 EUR/m2
Interesting