Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 170044

170044
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/c69/4qvez22gi1401a6iqdd0rqot9n6ph4vd.jpg
Description:

For sale a new 2 bedroom apartment in a new building, Aglanja district, Nicosia. The stylish residence is ideally located near the center of the capital of Cyprus, within walking distance of 2 main parks. It is built on 4 floors, each of which has 2 two-room apartments. There are 8 apartments in the house in total. This building has abundant natural light and a layout designed for easy living and entertainment. High quality materials that offer a peaceful luxury residence in a quiet area of Nicosia. The complex is located at a short distance from schools, business centers and shops, with easy access to all areas of the city and exit to the Nicosia-Limassol highway.

The residence includes spacious apartments with large interior spaces, bedrooms, balconies, parking and a storage room. Energy certificate of class A, sound and thermal insulation, LED lighting, kitchen countertops made of technogranite, high-quality parquet floors, CCTV camera at the entrance to the building, controlled access, landscaping in public places with plants, armored door in each apartment, individual solar Water heater for each apartment, underfloor heating, photovoltaic panels for common areas.

Read more
Object
№170044
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
99 m2
Indoor area:
83 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
12/2024
Energy efficiency class:
A
287 000 EUR + VAT
2 899 EUR/m2
2026-06-22T18:32
170044
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8339 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/de6/pr99blxbqqtl1w728hvktni9ujt8ho4h.jpg
№ 218619
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
260 000 EUR
2 476 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6e6/1088_820_2/8381vm0el205gxq3ltn08o7erhwwsywm.jpg
№ 218513
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
142 000 EUR+VAT
1 406 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e33/1088_820_2/x1ysus1w4ad188zku0fw151376qxuhcn.jpg
№ 218512
Total area: 86 m2
Bedrooms: 2
158 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
Interesting