Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom flat in Paphos № 163700

163700
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9af/rnpbd7j6oh0vui7byegtlq4ti1aq3xn7.jpg
Additional:
New building
Air Conditioner
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

A modern 1 bedroom apartment for sale in one of the fastest growing areas of Paphos, Mesogi, ideal for both residential and long-term rental. The modern and thoughtful layout of the apartment creates a sense of spaciousness and comfort, allowing you to maximize the use of space. Equipment and cupboards are installed in the kitchen and bathrooms.

One of the key advantages of this apartment is its high energy efficiency class A+, which significantly reduces utility costs. The project provides for the preparation for the installation of an air conditioner and an S/P system.

For the convenience of residents, the house has an elevator, as well as a separate storage room. Each apartment has its own parking space with a car charger.

The apartments are located in a quiet and green area, while the city center, schools and the highway can be reached in just 5 minutes. The proximity to the center of Paphos provides easy access to shops, restaurants, cultural attractions and entertainment. The complex is located a short drive from the center, but surrounded by nature, mountains and fresh air.

Read more
Object
№163700
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
59 m2
Indoor area:
55 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
05/2027
Distance to the sea:
5300 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
180 000 EUR + VAT
3 051 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T06:36
163700
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3036 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d06/1088_820_2/hci4gw5zqf0egw8diejvchzyaz13n0sa.jpg
№ 217614
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
530 000 EUR+VAT
8 689 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/85a/hpdufpaw7s36qjxaj7fo0hpzh6b4nsc0.jpg
№ 217587
Total area: 57 m2
Bedrooms: 1
180 000 EUR
3 158 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8c0/1088_820_2/sffgs0d9rb8z6s9uluezvdfu4s83w6kw.JPG
№ 217582
Total area: 53 m2
Bedrooms: 1
185 000 EUR
3 491 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/29b/1088_820_2/5fdtdqpssqcum124q7tcia0f3ql3zg2t.jpeg
№ 217571
Total area: 57 m2
Bedrooms: 1
175 000 EUR
3 070 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
9 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/291/1088_820_2/lzw261r6l9ebw1gm4arcio4jlvv7fyzg.jpeg
№ 187905
Total area: 420 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 630 m2
6 000 000 EUR
14 286 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/912/1088_820_2/0pkoij7ta04kpzndju62dp3x89vcxbr0.jpg
№ 187281
Total area: 220 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 900 m2
1 000 000 EUR
4 545 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/754/1088_820_2/ws1ib6dbs39igqtsf7pscwml9y4d43yh.jpg
№ 187093
Total area: 401 m2
Bedrooms: 4
3 980 000 EUR+VAT
9 925 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/442/1088_820_2/o0jfta9on2h1poxqiaoowcgdpc7tu774.jpg
№ 183776
Total area: 240 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 200 m2
600 000 EUR+VAT
2 500 EUR/m2
Interesting