Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom house in Larnaca № 154530

154530
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/499/530qw2q0z5g3ionb3of310n4wp3hnsmt.jpg
Additional:
New building
Heating
Parking
Storage
Property for cryptocurrency
Description:

2 bedroom townhouse for sale in the picturesque mountain village of Pano Lefkara, located in the Larnaca area. This unique place, famous for its handmade lace and silverware, is included in the UNESCO Intangible Cultural Heritage List and recognized as one of the most beautiful villages in Europe.

Each house has a high level of energy efficiency (Class A certificate), as well as thoughtful technological characteristics, including underfloor heating, sound and thermal insulation, a solar boiler for heating water, photovoltaic panels, a camera at the entrance, kitchen countertops made of technogranite, floor coverings made of ceramic tiles, parquet or marble, as well as preparation for installation of air conditioners, alarm system and electric shutters.

The townhouse is located in a new residential complex, which includes 17 houses designed in an architectural style that combines the traditions of the village with modern elements. The two-storey house offers a thoughtful layout, a cozy private garden and breathtaking panoramic views of the surrounding landscapes.

An ideal choice for those who appreciate the silence, nature and authentic atmosphere of a Cypriot village — whether for permanent residence, vacation or profitable investment.

Read more
Object
№154530
Type:
House / Villa
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
172 m2
Indoor area:
130 m2
Land area:
217 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
07/2024
Distance to the sea:
15000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
320 000 EUR + VAT
1 860 EUR/m2
2026-06-20T10:17
154530
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
364 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/10a/1088_820_2/5wljeulg0yuifhqzqc6l2c6m5nz3losf.jpg
№ 217811
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 100 m2
230 000 EUR+VAT
2 130 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1ca/1088_820_2/a3zez90zip73bzsqnt8igeoz8447b0fx.jpg
№ 217810
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 100 m2
230 000 EUR+VAT
2 130 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2b5/1088_820_2/eqo1f08fsmrds8fnn4uv3kexhcmazg85.jpg
№ 217809
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 100 m2
235 000 EUR+VAT
2 176 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/dc1/1088_820_2/j4pu5vkfr1xcdfmmajz7frh3sd3sfu9m.jpg
№ 217807
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 100 m2
235 000 EUR+VAT
2 176 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/331/1088_820_2/zj0dj4s6kx1pq1xugolfbe621av935qv.jpg
№ 151418
Seafront
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 3
695 000 EUR
5 305 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/842/1088_820_2/7312kao51bdwd3w8ezdwqqsonys8ct4s.jpg
№ 136802
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 435 m2
365 000 EUR+VAT
1 825 EUR/m2
475 000 EUR
Interesting