Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Limassol № 150647

150647
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/718/six9d8pbm7zj5d547y5w64lp612yfjgf.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Heating
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

A two-bedroom apartment for sale in a modern residential complex located in the Katholiki area, one of the busiest and most convenient areas of Limassol. The apartment has a well-thought-out layout, modern design and high-quality finishes.

The facade of the complex is designed in a minimalist and elegant style with lines, which gives the building a sophisticated and relevant look. The bathroom in the apartment is equipped with a underfloor heating system, which provides additional comfort during the cold season.

The complex is ideally located near the main attractions of Limassol. Limassol Marina, with its luxurious restaurants and boutiques, is a 12-minute walk away. The Old Port is 2.1 kilometers away, Limassol Zoo is 2.9 kilometers away, and Molos Waterfront Park is 2.2 kilometers away. Laniteio School and Logos School are a 10-minute drive away. This apartment will be an excellent choice for a comfortable urban life, as well as a profitable investment in real estate in one of the most promising areas of Limassol.

Read more
Object
№150647
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
111 m2
Indoor area:
87 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
06/2027
Distance to the sea:
1700 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
472 500 EUR + VAT
4 257 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T09:03
150647
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17841 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/eb4/1088_820_2/w0tiogkci2vkdg0b8q6qaup9x9t11ahk.jpeg
№ 216793
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 547 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9b6/1088_820_2/5ul5gjgycuclndzlweral1l76p21i2l0.jpg
№ 216792
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 700 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/d99/1088_820_2/rqs9cawkj3j0177z6yrmg96d8jjy534m.jpg
№ 216761
Total area: 167 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 150 000 EUR+VAT
6 886 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/520/1088_820_2/0lwbare120tuocrpo9gyprqzcvnzv70z.jpg
№ 216760
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR+VAT
4 615 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
12 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/afe/1088_820_2/9u9ty667s3ut06zdggxc3wagz5qji5bq.JPG
№ 207670
Total area: 178 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 728 m2
650 000 EUR
3 652 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7ac/hb17jh0nxm81qahcne9njtn6jh8fuqd7.jpeg
№ 203759
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
306 000 EUR+VAT
5 016 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a0c/1088_820_2/leeg3ud6wrnc2itbqn7aqbojihdm9zrq.jpg
№ 195275
Total area: 1174 m2
Plot Size: 641 m2
2 400 000 EUR
2 044 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/612/1088_820_2/l5oewzikli8w56vw8d65m7yifvkk1jix.jpeg
№ 194989
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 1
217 000 EUR+VAT
2 127 EUR/m2
Interesting