Photo 1
Submit a request

Office in Limassol № 136352

136352
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/637/oaes2cra6d6kfn3fpn6ixqxnza7z6fd8.jpeg
464
Excellent location
Photo 13
Photo 14
Photo 15
Photo 16
Photo 17
Photo 18
Photo 19
Photo 20
Photo 21
Photo 22
Description:

We are pleased to present a unique office building located in the business center of Limassol, within walking distance of the District Court, major banks, and the sea. The property offers easy access to the highway and is ideal for businesses seeking a prime location.

The building is designed in a contemporary style, featuring a luxurious atrium with an elegant reception area and four conference rooms on the ground floor. The four upper floors consist of modern office spaces with ample natural light, W.C. facilities, and kitchenettes on every floor. Additionally, the property includes a spacious basement with 20 parking spaces (12+8).

Property Details:

1st, 2nd & 3rd Floors:

113 sqm office + 15 sqm covered veranda

100 sqm office + 12 sqm covered veranda

4th Floor:

218 sqm office + 27 sqm covered veranda + 27 sqm uncovered veranda

Additional 250 sqm office extension under approval

The property is sold through SPV company shares, meaning no VAT is incurred. The owner is open to alternative payment structures upon discussion.

The building can be provided vacant or with tenants ready to lease, generating an annual rental income of €400,000.

For more information, please contact us.

Read more
Object
№136352
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
1200 m2
Land area:
649 m2
Internal area:
1050 m2
Storey:
4
Year of construction:
2003
Distance to the sea:
340 m
Payback:
25 years
ROI:
4%
Covered parking spaces:
12
Open parking spaces:
8
7 500 000 EUR
6 250 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T06:58
136352
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3250 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/107/1088_820_2/fyizxhrfnskhyiijwhaq8dmjtmg2bt1w.jpg
№ 218139
Total area: 662 m2
2 500 000 EUR+VAT
3 776 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5f5/1088_820_2/w2gnqv23exgah7hzu94z1tkgtdl7p881.jpg
№ 218134
Total area: 604 m2
2 500 000 EUR+VAT
4 139 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1df/1088_820_2/5k1hdo3ozc81qh3m7ds8u86qakaz0jvp.jpg
№ 217713
Total area: 1350 m2
Plot Size: 533 m2
1 650 000 EUR
1 222 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6cb/1088_820_2/lkinw92zzfnxh7uk42yix9c3b5hhtysr.jpg
№ 217621
Total area: 1020 m2
Plot Size: 800 m2
3 800 000 EUR+VAT
3 725 EUR/m2
Interesting