Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 122079

122079
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/472/co9q7xppvfpt0hsa52b2zfeyimxbh2eb.jpg
Description:

An apartment for sale in Kato Paphos. The complex has 13 apartments and 6 maisonettes. Large heated swimming pool, covered parking spaces. A playground for children. Chargers for electric cars. Total area: 2197 m2.

The project is located in a nice residential area of Kato Paphos, just 700 meters from the tourist promenade and the beach. It borders the famous Archaeological Park of Paphos, Kings Avenue Mall is located nearby. It is an ideal choice for both holidays and permanent residence in Cyprus. The apartments also provide excellent rental and investment income opportunities.

The apartments offer maximum comfort and functionality, each apartment has a dedicated parking space and a storage room. All apartments are equipped with a smart home system, as well as underfloor heating for maximum comfort all year round, complemented by modern VRV systems. The project is fully ready to move in, all apartments are equipped with the necessary amenities and equipment.

Additionally, the complex offers two independent roof terraces with panoramic sea and sunset views, ideal for dining, relaxing or private events.

Read more
Object
№122079
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
100 m2
Indoor area:
76 m2
Storey:
3
Distance to the sea:
760 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
450 000 EUR
4 500 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T14:50
122079
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6106 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/730/1088_820_2/z3kgw9cvolwc7cdimujggyuen364mrmb.jpeg
№ 216884
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
550 000 EUR+VAT
6 250 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fb2/1088_820_2/e6wp0q14f7h2mbrbnnfhwz90ilpe3qkb.jpeg
№ 216880
Total area: 99 m2
Bedrooms: 2
550 000 EUR+VAT
5 556 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9d5/1088_820_2/hd427ipaagv4ghsj8x848kucz2femqqy.jpeg
№ 216874
Close to the sea!
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
460 000 EUR+VAT
4 554 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0ea/1088_820_2/1jkjw88ertwj24v8iqblfuwvzl7vfhjh.jpeg
№ 216873
Sea-view!
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
465 000 EUR+VAT
4 844 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6f7/1088_820_2/2c7qmqayso9691kxifv6k036pt3l96ze.jpg
№ 205680
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 3
432 500 EUR+VAT
3 460 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a11/1088_820_2/9b4j78nim3iuhc36vfbz3hjpvpnlp7eh.jpeg
№ 158654
Total area: 450 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 809 m2
4 000 000 EUR
8 889 EUR/m2