Submit a request

Fully Licensed Car Wash Business in Limassol in Limassol Project №218649

218649
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3c9/batnt20hk9axa0nuc3cus5bkgqd3kwl0.jpeg
34
Description:

We are pleased to present a unique opportunity to acquire an operational car wash business located in Kato Polemidia, Limassol.

The property is positioned on a main road and benefits from a large plot with significant space for future expansion and modernization.

The transaction is structured through the acquisition of company shares, with the company holding a long-term lease agreement for the land.

The car wash operates through a semi-automated washing process, where vehicles first pass through a washing tunnel, followed by a worker-assisted vacuuming and drying process.

The premises also include a coffee shop, automotive care product retail area, and office facilities.

In addition, the property features a dedicated detailing bay equipped with a car lift and professional lighting, suitable for ceramic coating, polishing, and detailing works.

The business currently employs 7 staff members and operates with all required licenses in place.

The operation has demonstrated consistent growth over the years and offers strong upside potential through modernization and expansion of services.

This is an attractive opportunity to acquire an established automotive service business with existing infrastructure, operational setup, and further growth potential.

For more information, please feel free to contact us.

Read more
Object
№218649
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
300 m2
Land area:
1941 m2
Storey:
1
650 000 EUR
2 167 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T23:15
218649
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
342 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c02/1088_820_2/o7dzt4u7lwsk90m901yq81xoywexs6u2.jpg
№ 217905
Established business
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3d5/1088_820_2/iu7hxauirfgro81iuoxlhoi7cs1o1336.jpeg
№ 217829
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d9a/1088_820_2/76vj060er6tw4eyv0lepp8varxliqe5n.jpeg
№ 213480
Full Bar and restorant licnese
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/021/1088_820_2/ul3wjuu7ux0wy7p6rms9mtjiddsfx1z5.jpeg
№ 213417
Operational business
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b23/1088_820_2/uawm11j9up45edgt6da7kixe5nmrzv04.jpg
№ 218399
Total area: 171 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 165 m2
245 000 EUR+VAT
1 433 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a9c/1088_820_2/go50ochxv5d1is43bo0t47hrljqhpz60.jpg
№ 217629
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 100 EUR/m2
Interesting